Advance tickets are not longer available.  Tickets may still be available at the venue.

Sunday July 24th Schedule:


Phoebe's Fractured Fairy Tales / by Real Live Entertainment
7/24/2016 11:00:00 AM

Improv    #30 Kids Venue
Details

_________________________

Welcome Player Two / by Axiom Theatre
7/24/2016 12:00:00 PM

Improv    #7 The Cinematheque
Details

_________________________

Everybody Dies in December / by Broken Turtle Productions
7/24/2016 12:00:00 PM

Play-Dramedy    #11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
Details

_________________________

Shakespeare Crackpot / by Doctor Keir Co.
7/24/2016 12:00:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
Details

_________________________

Next Thing You Know / by Ethereal Fantazy Prod.
7/24/2016 12:00:00 PM

Musical    #1 John Hirsch Mainstage
Details

_________________________

Gossamer Obsessions: Wilt / by Gossamer Obsessions
7/24/2016 12:00:00 PM

Sketch    #2 MTC Up the Alley
Details

_________________________

Diamond Girls / by Menagerie Productions
7/24/2016 12:00:00 PM

Play-Dramedy    #12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
Details

_________________________

BIG BAYOU BLACK / by Murray Murray Productions
7/24/2016 12:00:00 PM

Story Telling    #5 Son of Warehouse
Details

_________________________

Gimpel the Fool / by Nephesh Theatre
7/24/2016 12:00:00 PM

Story Telling    #3 The Playhouse Studio
Details

_________________________

Peach / by OhmyGAD Theatre
7/24/2016 12:00:00 PM

Play-Dramedy    #8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
Details

_________________________

Cooking Truths / by Petri-dish Productions
7/24/2016 12:00:00 PM

Physical Theatre    #10 School of Contemporary Dancers
Details

_________________________

Half Hour Hamlet / by PHAB Productions
7/24/2016 12:00:00 PM

Play-Dramedy    #4 Onstage at Pantages
Details

_________________________

Weirder Thou Art / by Physically Speaking
7/24/2016 12:00:00 PM

Physical Theatre    #6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
Details

_________________________

African Folktales with Erik de Waal / by Kalabash Kidz
7/24/2016 12:30:00 PM

Story Telling    #30 Kids Venue
Details

_________________________

Peter 'n' Chris present: Here Lies Chris / by PKF Productions
7/24/2016 1:00:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #16 PTE – Mainstage
Details

_________________________

Infidelity / by Mirror Stage Productions
7/24/2016 1:15:00 PM

Unclassifiable    #4 Onstage at Pantages
Details

_________________________

Til Death: The Six Wives of Henry VIII / by Monster Theatre
7/24/2016 1:15:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #17 PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
Details

_________________________

Mennonite's Guide to Savage Street Fighting 3: When Anabaptists Attack / by Crosseyed Rascals
7/24/2016 1:30:00 PM

Improv    #7 The Cinematheque
Details

_________________________

nerdf*cker / by Cameryn Moore
7/24/2016 1:45:00 PM

Play-Drama    #11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
Details

_________________________

The Thugs / by Coffee Guy Productions
7/24/2016 1:45:00 PM

Play-Dramedy    #6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
Details

_________________________

The Humourists / by HCMD Productions
7/24/2016 1:45:00 PM

Stand Up    #9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
Details

_________________________

Lantern Town / by Make/Shift Theatre
7/24/2016 1:45:00 PM

Play-Drama    #3 The Playhouse Studio
Details

_________________________

Not Enough / by Nutmeg Creations
7/24/2016 1:45:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #5 Son of Warehouse
Details

_________________________

The Elephant Girls / by Parry Riposte Productions
7/24/2016 1:45:00 PM

Play-Drama    #2 MTC Up the Alley
Details

_________________________

Paradise Lost / by Rabbit in a Hat Productions
7/24/2016 1:45:00 PM

Puppetry    #10 School of Contemporary Dancers
Details

_________________________

The Lion, the Bitch and the Wardrobe / by Sharon Mahoney
7/24/2016 1:45:00 PM

Stand Up    #8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
Details

_________________________

ij / by Theatre for the Old Stone Age
7/24/2016 1:45:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
Details

_________________________

Burn Job / by Big Sandwich Productions
7/24/2016 2:00:00 PM

Story Telling    #13 Bandwidth Theatre
Details

_________________________

Love Is A Battlefield / by Concrete Drops
7/24/2016 2:00:00 PM

Play-Drama    #26 245 McDermot
Details

_________________________

A Small Idea / by Weather Parade dance theatre
7/24/2016 2:00:00 PM

Dance    #30 Kids Venue
Details

_________________________

5-Step Guide to Being German 2.0 / by Paco Erhard
7/24/2016 2:15:00 PM

Stand Up    #1 John Hirsch Mainstage
Details

_________________________

Shakespeare’s Histories: Ten Epic Plays at a Breakneck Pace! / by By the Book Productions
7/24/2016 2:45:00 PM

Play-Dramedy    #29 One88
Details

_________________________

Nashville Hurricane / by Chase Padgett Productions
7/24/2016 2:45:00 PM

Play-Dramedy    #16 PTE – Mainstage
Details

_________________________

The Amateur Hour Improv / by Theatre Couch Productions
7/24/2016 3:00:00 PM

Improv    #28 Dragon Arts Collective
Details

_________________________

Parking Lots: Back to the Drawing Board / by Parking Lots Improv
7/24/2016 3:15:00 PM

Improv    #7 The Cinematheque
Details

_________________________

Praised Be The Playwright! / by The 4th Wall Wrecking Balls
7/24/2016 3:15:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #4 Onstage at Pantages
Details

_________________________

Liberty / by Abandoned Campus Theatre Company
7/24/2016 3:30:00 PM

Play-Dramedy    #3 The Playhouse Studio
Details

_________________________

Aspergers: a social misfit at work / by Autistic Productions
7/24/2016 3:30:00 PM

Stand Up    #9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
Details

_________________________

The Philip and Lucinda Show / by bike circus
7/24/2016 3:30:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #10 School of Contemporary Dancers
Details

_________________________

Eastport / by Bite Size Productions
7/24/2016 3:30:00 PM

Play-Drama    #12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
Details

_________________________

V. R. Dunne / by Howard Petrick
7/24/2016 3:30:00 PM

Story Telling    #11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
Details

_________________________

Delirium / by Martin Dockery
7/24/2016 3:30:00 PM

Story Telling    #26 245 McDermot
Details

_________________________

Falling Awake / by RAGMOP
7/24/2016 3:30:00 PM

Physical Theatre    #2 MTC Up the Alley
Details

_________________________

Jazz Cat / by Sisterscene for Kids
7/24/2016 3:30:00 PM

Musical    #30 Kids Venue
Details

_________________________

C- / by SPNP Tech
7/24/2016 3:30:00 PM

Story Telling    #5 Son of Warehouse
Details

_________________________

In The Trenches: A Double Feature / by That Dog Was A Band Now
7/24/2016 3:30:00 PM

Physical Theatre    #8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
Details

_________________________

HUNKS / by H.U.N.K.S.
7/24/2016 3:45:00 PM

Sketch    #6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
Details

_________________________

BEST PICTURE / by RibbitRePublic Theatre
7/24/2016 4:00:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #13 Bandwidth Theatre
Details

_________________________

In Search of Cruise Control / by Gangland Productions
7/24/2016 4:15:00 PM

Story Telling    #1 John Hirsch Mainstage
Details

_________________________

Songs For A New World / by White Rabbit Productions Inc.
7/24/2016 4:30:00 PM

Musical    #29 One88
Details

_________________________

SOLD OUT / by Dark Honey Collective
7/24/2016 5:00:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #28 Dragon Arts Collective
Details

_________________________

Erik de Waal's Head in the Clouds / by Erik de Waal
7/24/2016 5:00:00 PM

Story Telling    #9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
Details

_________________________

P & P Do the Entire Fringe / by Peacock & Pheasant
7/24/2016 5:00:00 PM

Improv    #7 The Cinematheque
Details

_________________________

Icarus / by Rob Gee
7/24/2016 5:00:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #21 MTYP - Mainstage
Details

_________________________

Peter Fechter: 59 Minutes / by Theatre by the River
7/24/2016 5:00:00 PM

Play-Drama    #27 Rocker Cultural Centre
Details

_________________________

Inspired by the Museum / by TiBert le Voyageur
7/24/2016 5:00:00 PM

Story Telling    #15 Manitoba Museum Gallery
Details

_________________________

zahgidiwin/love / by Happy Sunflower Sunshine Hour
7/24/2016 5:15:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #4 Onstage at Pantages
Details

_________________________

Smoker / by JMTC Theatre
7/24/2016 5:15:00 PM

Story Telling    #10 School of Contemporary Dancers
Details

_________________________

A Midsummer Night's Dream / by Knavish Hedgehog Productions
7/24/2016 5:15:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #16 PTE – Mainstage
Details

_________________________

WILD/SOCIETY / by star star theatre
7/24/2016 5:15:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #2 MTC Up the Alley
Details

_________________________

A Tension To Detail / by That's Enough Drama
7/24/2016 5:15:00 PM

Story Telling    #5 Son of Warehouse
Details

_________________________

Siddiqi Jones / by White Rhino Comedy
7/24/2016 5:15:00 PM

Improv    #11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
Details

_________________________

Ellie and David's Parents / by The Miracle Violence Connection
7/24/2016 5:30:00 PM

Play-Dramedy    #3 The Playhouse Studio
Details

_________________________

6 Quick Dick Tricks: A Dirk Darrow Investigation / by Tim Motley
7/24/2016 5:30:00 PM

Magic    #17 PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
Details

_________________________

Perpetual Wednesday / by White Collar Crimes
7/24/2016 5:30:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
Details

_________________________

Old Times / by Who Knows Prod.
7/24/2016 5:30:00 PM

Play-Drama    #6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
Details

_________________________

Absolute Magic / by Keith Brown
7/24/2016 5:45:00 PM

Magic    #13 Bandwidth Theatre
Details

_________________________

The Merry Men / by Outsider Company
7/24/2016 5:45:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
Details

_________________________

Noir In Blue / by THEATrePUBLIC
7/24/2016 6:15:00 PM

Musical    #1 John Hirsch Mainstage
Details

_________________________

Places to Wait / by Aaron Simm
7/24/2016 6:45:00 PM

Story Telling    #11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
Details

_________________________

God Is A Scottish Drag Queen IV / by Mike Delamont
7/24/2016 6:45:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #21 MTYP - Mainstage
Details

_________________________

Into the Blue / by Naked Theatre Productions
7/24/2016 6:45:00 PM

Play-Dramedy    #27 Rocker Cultural Centre
Details

_________________________

2-HANDER! / by Ribbit Productions
7/24/2016 6:45:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
Details

_________________________

BLINDSIDE / by Stéphanie Morin-Robert
7/24/2016 6:45:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #28 Dragon Arts Collective
Details

_________________________

The Companion / by Dark Horse Theatre
7/24/2016 7:00:00 PM

Play-Dramedy    #4 Onstage at Pantages
Details

_________________________

Regrets, I've Had A Few / by Mon Orchid Productions
7/24/2016 7:00:00 PM

Play-Dramedy    #10 School of Contemporary Dancers
Details

_________________________

Bring The Piano / by True Enough Productions
7/24/2016 7:00:00 PM

Musical    #2 MTC Up the Alley
Details

_________________________

The Shadow Waltz / by Wolfinger Productions
7/24/2016 7:00:00 PM

Play-Dramedy    #5 Son of Warehouse
Details

_________________________

Brain / by Brendan McLeod
7/24/2016 7:15:00 PM

Story Telling    #17 PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
Details

_________________________

A Little Business at the Big Top / by David Gaines
7/24/2016 7:15:00 PM

Physical Theatre    #6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
Details

_________________________

Space Hippo / by The Wishes Mystical Puppet Company
7/24/2016 7:15:00 PM

Puppetry    #8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
Details

_________________________

One Woman Sex and The City: A Parody of Love, Friendship and Shoes / by Yellow Flamingo Productions
7/24/2016 7:15:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #3 The Playhouse Studio
Details

_________________________

2 for Tea / by James & Jamesy
7/24/2016 7:30:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #16 PTE – Mainstage
Details

_________________________

Papa Squat / by ManDamsel & FellaLady
7/24/2016 7:30:00 PM

Story Telling    #13 Bandwidth Theatre
Details

_________________________

The Big Stupid Improv Show / by The Probable Cast
7/24/2016 7:30:00 PM

Improv    #12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
Details

_________________________

The Drowning Girls / by Pocket Frock Productions
7/24/2016 8:00:00 PM

Unclassifiable    #1 John Hirsch Mainstage
Details

_________________________

Vasily Djokavich: Russia's #1 State Approved Comedian / by Morgan Cranny
7/24/2016 8:15:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #22 MTYP - Richardson Hall
Details

_________________________

GARY / by Hymns in Hearse Theatre
7/24/2016 8:30:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #27 Rocker Cultural Centre
Details

_________________________

Gather / by Passing Through Theatre
7/24/2016 9:00:00 PM

Play-Comedy    #19 Stephen Juba Park
Details

_________________________