2015 Show Listings

As you scroll down, this page currently lists all 182 indoor shows in the festival alphabetically by show title. You can reduce the number of shows displayed by selecting as many of the filtering options below as you wish. The show list will be updated instantly once a filtering option is selected. To find more information on any show or to purchase advance tickets, click on the show title.

For a list of all half price performances, click HERE

For program and scheduling updates, please click HERE


Genres Cabaret
Clown
Dance
Improv
Magic
Musical
Performance Art
Physical Theatre
Play-Comedy
Play-Drama
Play-Dramedy
Puppetry
Sketch
Spoken Word
Stand-up
Storytelling
Unclassifiable
Audience Classification Kid Friendly
General
Parental Guidance
Mature
Dates All dates
July 15
July 16
July 17
July 18
July 19
July 20
July 21
July 22
July 23
July 24
July 25
July 26
Venues V#1 - John Hirsch Mainstage
V#2 - MTC Up the Alley
V#3 - The Playhouse Studio
V#4 - Alloway Hall
V#5 - Son of Warehouse
V#6 - Tom Hendry Warehouse
V#7 - The Cinematheque
V#8 - The Rachel Browne Theatre
V#9 - Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall
V#10 - Planetarium Auditorium
V#11 - Red River College - Roblin Centre
V#12 - Asper Centre for Theatre and Film
V#13 - The Purple Room
V#14 - King’s Head Pub
V#15 - Studio 320
V#16 - PTE - Mainstage
V#17 - PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
V#18 - The Gas Station Arts Centre
V#19 - School of Contemporary Dancers
V#20 - Franco Manitobain Cultural Centre
V#21 - MTYP - Mainstage
V#22 - MTYP - Richardson Hall
V#23 - Duke of Kent Legion
V#24 - WECC - Ventura Hall
V#25 - WECC - ACU Hall
V#26 - 245 McDermot
V#27 - Rudolf Rocker Cultural Centre
V#28 - Dragon Arts Collective
V#29 - One88
V#30 - Steinkopf Gardens
V#31 - Walking Tour
V#32 - Kids Venue

The 11 O'Clock Number
Grindstone Theatre
ImprovMTC Up the Alley
16
7:15
PM
18
12:00
PM
19
5:30
PM
20
10:30
PM
22
3:30
PM
23
9:00
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
7:15
PM

2 Ruby Knockers, 1 Jaded Dick: A Dirk Darrow Investigation
Tim Motley
Play-ComedyAlloway Hall (Manitoba Museum)
16
3:30
PM
17
8:30
PM
19
1:45
PM
20
7:00
PM
22
12:00
PM
23
5:15
PM
24
10:30
PM
26
7:00
PM

3 Day Rave
Byrd Entertainment
StorytellingThe Playhouse Studio
16
3:45
PM
17
7:00
PM
19
12:00
PM
20
5:15
PM
21
10:45
PM
23
1:45
PM
24
5:15
PM
26
7:00
PM

3...2...1
SpeakEasy Theatre
Play-DramedyThe Playhouse Studio
16
1:45
PM
18
10:30
PM
19
8:45
PM
21
1:45
PM
22
7:00
PM
24
8:45
PM
25
5:15
PM

340ft up close
Winnipeg Shibari Theatre Company
UnclassifiableEckhardt-Gramatté Hall (UofW)
16
9:00
PM
17
3:15
PM
18
2:15
PM
19
7:00
PM
21
12:00
PM
22
7:00
PM
23
10:45
PM
25
3:45
PM

5-Step Guide to Being German
Paco Erhard
Stand-upWECC - ACU Hall
15
9:30
PM
16
6:00
PM
17
7:45
PM
18
9:30
PM
19
6:00
PM
20
7:45
PM
21
9:30
PM
22
6:00
PM
23
7:45
PM
24
9:30
PM
25
6:00
PM

6 Guitars
Chase Padgett Productions
Play-ComedyPTE - Mainstage
16
6:00
PM
17
8:00
PM
18
9:30
PM
19
10:00
PM
20
9:30
PM
21
4:15
PM
22
6:00
PM
23
10:00
PM
24
3:30
PM
25
6:00
PM
26
8:15
PM

Adam Bailey is On Fire
Still Your Friend
Play-DramedyThe Rachel Browne Theatre (Crocus Bldg)
15
10:30
PM
17
4:00
PM
18
9:00
PM
20
8:45
PM
21
7:00
PM
22
1:45
PM
23
12:00
PM
25
5:00
PM

African Folktales with Erik de Waal
ArtsDiva Productions
StorytellingKids Venue
16
11:00
AM
17
3:45
PM
18
5:15
PM
20
2:00
PM
21
5:15
PM
23
11:00
AM
24
3:45
PM
25
2:00
PM
26
12:45
PM

Against The Odds
Thee Theatrically Obsessed
Play-DramaTom Hendry Warehouse
16
8:00
PM
18
5:30
PM
19
3:30
PM
21
9:45
PM
23
12:00
PM
24
8:15
PM
26
3:30
PM

Ain't True & Uncle False
ManDamsel & FellaLady
StorytellingThe Cinematheque
15
8:15
PM
17
11:00
PM
19
12:45
PM
20
7:30
PM
22
12:00
PM
23
5:45
PM
24
11:00
PM
26
4:00
PM

Air
Major Matt Mason Collective
Play-DramedyThe Playhouse Studio
16
5:30
PM
17
8:45
PM
19
1:45
PM
20
7:00
PM
22
12:00
PM
23
3:30
PM
24
10:45
PM
26
1:45
PM

All I Really Need to Know I Learned by Being in a Bad Play
MTYP Summer Studio
Play-ComedyRichardson Hall (MTYP)
15
6:00
PM
16
7:30
PM
17
6:00
PM
19
6:00
PM
20
7:30
PM
21
6:00
PM
23
6:00
PM
24
7:30
PM
25
6:00
PM

Armageddon F**k Fest
Heaving Bosom Productions
Play-DramedyTom Hendry Warehouse
15
8:30
PM
17
4:15
PM
19
11:00
PM
21
4:00
PM
23
9:15
PM
25
5:30
PM
26
2:00
PM

At Your Own Risk
Alexandra Elliott Dance
DanceDragon Arts Collective
15
7:30
PM
16
8:15
PM
17
7:15
PM
18
8:15
PM
19
3:15
PM
20
8:15
PM
21
7:30
PM
22
7:15
PM
23
8:45
PM
24
7:15
PM
25
7:30
PM
26
4:00
PM

Back Before Three
Naked Theatre Productions
Play-ComedyAsper Centre for Theatre and Film (UofW)
15
6:30
PM
18
4:45
PM
19
8:15
PM
21
12:45
PM
22
4:30
PM
24
6:45
PM
26
3:45
PM

Baggage
Paul Invented Everything
StorytellingRed River College - Roblin Centre
16
5:15
PM
17
10:30
PM
19
4:15
PM
20
8:45
PM
22
1:45
PM
23
7:00
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
5:15
PM

Balance 2.1
THEATrePUBLIC
Play-DramedyMTYP - Mainstage
15
10:00
PM
16
1:45
PM
17
5:30
PM
18
7:00
PM
19
5:30
PM
21
6:15
PM
22
4:30
PM
23
9:45
PM
24
1:00
PM
25
7:15
PM

The Bar Scene
Raeactive Theatre
Play-DramedyAsper Centre for Theatre and Film (UofW)
16
10:15
PM
17
5:15
PM
18
11:00
PM
20
1:45
PM
22
6:30
PM
23
1:00
PM
24
8:45
PM

Barely Living
Shelby Bond
MusicalMTYP - Mainstage
16
10:30
PM
17
1:45
PM
18
8:45
PM
19
1:45
PM
20
6:00
PM
21
8:00
PM
23
12:45
PM
24
9:45
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
5:15
PM

Beau & Aero
A Little Bit Off
ClownThe Playhouse Studio
16
12:00
PM
17
10:30
PM
18
1:45
PM
20
3:30
PM
21
9:00
PM
23
5:15
PM
24
7:00
PM
26
12:00
PM

A Beautiful View
Snakeskin Jacket
Play-DramedyStudio 320
17
8:30
PM
18
8:30
PM
19
4:30
PM
21
8:30
PM
22
8:30
PM
23
8:30
PM
24
8:30
PM
25
8:30
PM

Becoming Banksy
Off Broadway Productions
Play-ComedyThe Playhouse Studio
16
10:45
PM
17
5:15
PM
19
3:30
PM
20
8:45
PM
22
1:45
PM
23
7:00
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
5:15
PM

A Behanding In Spokane
We’ll Do It Live
Play-ComedyPTE - Colin Jackson Studio
16
9:45
PM
17
6:15
PM
18
3:15
PM
19
10:15
PM
21
6:45
PM
22
4:30
PM
23
10:15
PM
24
8:30
PM
25
8:30
PM

A bicycle built for two
Theatre of the Beat
Play-ComedyRudolf Rocker Cultural Centre
15
7:30
PM
17
7:15
PM
18
2:00
PM
19
4:45
PM
20
6:30
PM
21
9:15
PM
22
5:30
PM
23
10:15
PM
24
10:30
PM
25
5:45
PM
26
7:15
PM

The Big Stupid Improv Show
The Probable Cast
ImprovMTYP - Mainstage
15
6:30
PM
16
12:00
PM
17
9:00
PM
18
5:15
PM
19
12:00
PM
20
4:15
PM
22
9:45
PM
24
2:45
PM
25
5:30
PM
26
7:15
PM

Biggest Little Child Star
Crazy Dog Face Productions
Play-ComedyFranco-Manitobain Cultural Centre
15
9:30
PM
16
6:00
PM
19
6:45
PM
23
9:30
PM
24
6:00
PM
25
7:45
PM
26
8:30
PM

The Birdcage
Crosswalk Productions
Play-ComedyTom Hendry Warehouse
16
12:30
PM
17
2:15
PM
19
9:00
PM
21
5:30
PM
23
7:15
PM
24
12:30
PM
26
5:15
PM

Blink's Garden
Presented by Siloam Mission
StorytellingKids Venue
16
5:00
PM
18
11:00
AM
19
12:30
PM
21
11:00
AM
22
2:00
PM
23
12:30
PM
24
5:15
PM
25
6:45
PM

Blood Type: RAGU
Bon Vivant Enterprises
Play-DramedyPlanetarium Auditorium
16
7:45
PM
18
12:00
PM
19
5:15
PM
20
10:30
PM
22
3:30
PM
23
10:45
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
7:00
PM

Breadcrumbs
R-G Productions
Play-DramaMTC Up the Alley
15
6:30
PM
17
12:00
PM
18
3:30
PM
19
10:45
PM
21
3:30
PM
22
8:30
PM
24
1:45
PM
25
7:00
PM

BUNNY
Make/Shift Theatre
MusicalSon of Warehouse
16
12:00
PM
17
6:45
PM
18
12:00
PM
20
4:15
PM
21
10:45
PM
23
3:30
PM
24
9:00
PM
26
2:00
PM

Burning Hearts
Seismic Shift Productions
Play-DramedyThe Cinematheque
16
4:00
PM
17
1:45
PM
18
7:00
PM
20
12:00
PM
21
5:15
PM
22
10:30
PM
24
3:30
PM
25
8:45
PM

Butt Kapinski
Kapinski Enterprises
Unclassifiable245 McDermot
15
9:15
PM
16
9:15
PM
17
9:15
PM
18
9:15
PM
19
9:15
PM
20
9:15
PM
23
9:15
PM
24
9:15
PM
25
9:15
PM
26
9:15
PM

Central Park West
The Three Beggars
Play-ComedyAlloway Hall (Manitoba Museum)
16
1:45
PM
17
6:45
PM
19
12:00
PM
20
5:15
PM
21
10:15
PM
23
3:30
PM
24
8:45
PM
26
1:45
PM

Channeling Kevin Spacey
Wolf and William Productions
Play-ComedyJohn Hirsch Mainstage
16
9:00
PM
18
3:45
PM
20
2:15
PM
21
9:30
PM
23
12:00
PM
24
5:45
PM
25
7:30
PM

Chess, The Musical
Ethereal Fantazy Prod.
MusicalJohn Hirsch Mainstage
17
5:30
PM
19
6:00
PM
20
9:30
PM
22
12:00
PM
24
3:30
PM
25
5:15
PM
26
12:00
PM

Children of Vaudeville: A Kids Cabaret
Rising Star Academy of Arts
CabaretKids Venue
17
12:30
PM
18
2:00
PM
20
5:00
PM
21
12:30
PM
22
5:00
PM
24
2:00
PM
25
5:00
PM
26
11:00
AM

The Chronic Single's Handbook
Randy Ross
StorytellingRed River College - Roblin Centre
16
12:00
PM
18
10:30
PM
19
12:45
PM
20
5:15
PM
21
8:45
PM
23
1:45
PM
24
7:00
PM

Cinderella or the Story of Bigfoot
Dramatic Theatre
Play-ComedyTom Hendry Warehouse
16
4:30
PM
17
12:30
PM
18
3:45
PM
20
12:30
PM
22
4:15
PM
23
1:45
PM
25
12:00
PM

Circle Mirror Transformation
Half Empty Productions
Play-DramedyTom Hendry Warehouse
17
5:45
PM
18
10:45
PM
20
4:00
PM
21
7:30
PM
22
12:15
PM
24
2:30
PM
25
7:00
PM

Clink
HER Productions
Play-ComedyRed River College - Roblin Centre
15
10:00
PM
17
12:00
PM
18
8:45
PM
20
12:00
PM
21
7:00
PM
23
12:00
PM
24
3:30
PM
25
10:30
PM

Coriolanus
Mad Cows Production
Play-DramaThe Purple Room
15
7:45
PM
16
9:30
PM
17
4:00
PM
18
4:45
PM
19
7:00
PM
20
5:45
PM
21
4:00
PM
22
9:30
PM
23
7:45
PM
24
7:45
PM
26
1:15
PM

Daddy Issues
selardi productions
StorytellingRed River College - Roblin Centre
15
8:15
PM
17
1:45
PM
18
3:30
PM
19
9:30
PM
21
5:15
PM
22
10:30
PM
24
12:00
PM
25
8:45
PM

Dance Pants
Randy Rutherford Presents
StorytellingPTE - Mainstage
15
7:00
PM
16
3:30
PM
17
3:30
PM
18
7:45
PM
19
6:00
PM
22
3:30
PM
23
6:00
PM
24
8:00
PM
25
3:30
PM
26
6:30
PM

The Death of Brian
theater simple
Play-DramedyMTYP - Mainstage
15
8:15
PM
16
3:30
PM
17
7:15
PM
18
1:45
PM
19
10:45
PM
20
8:00
PM
21
10:00
PM
22
1:00
PM
23
6:15
PM
24
4:30
PM

Die Roten Punkte: Best Band In The World
Die Roten Punkte
CabaretJohn Hirsch Mainstage
16
10:45
PM
18
2:00
PM
19
9:45
PM
20
7:45
PM
21
4:15
PM
23
5:45
PM
24
11:15
PM
26
2:15
PM

Die! Shakespeare! Die!
Saucy Gal Productions
Play-DramedyStudio 320
15
7:00
PM
16
7:00
PM
17
7:00
PM
18
7:00
PM
19
3:00
PM
21
7:00
PM
22
7:00
PM
23
7:00
PM
24
7:00
PM
25
7:00
PM
26
3:00
PM

Disco Pigs
Broken Still Productions
Play-DramedyPlanetarium Auditorium
15
6:30
PM
17
1:45
PM
18
7:30
PM
21
12:00
PM
22
5:45
PM
23
8:45
PM
24
10:15
PM
26
3:15
PM

The DnD Improv Show 8
DnD Improv
ImprovThe Gas Station Arts Centre
16
10:30
PM
17
10:30
PM
18
10:30
PM
19
10:30
PM
21
10:30
PM
22
10:30
PM
23
10:30
PM
24
10:30
PM
25
10:30
PM

Do I Have To Do Everything My F**king Self?
Regina of Light Fires
CabaretSon of Warehouse
16
1:45
PM
17
5:00
PM
19
3:45
PM
20
7:45
PM
22
10:30
PM
23
7:15
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
5:30
PM

Dr. Caligari's Cabaret of Change
Doctor Calligari’s
CabaretTom Hendry Warehouse
22
11:59
PM

Dreamscape: our dreams told through dance
Viva Dance Company
DanceJohn Hirsch Mainstage
17
2:15
PM
18
7:15
PM
19
12:45
PM
21
6:00
PM
22
7:45
PM
24
1:45
PM
25
11:00
PM

Drinking & Dragons
Monkey Centurion Productions
Play-ComedyJohn Hirsch Mainstage
17
7:45
PM
18
5:30
PM
20
6:00
PM
21
1:00
PM
22
2:15
PM
23
10:45
PM
24
12:00
PM
25
9:15
PM

The Dumb Waiter
Snowflake Productions
Play-DramaThe Playhouse Studio
15
8:15
PM
17
1:45
PM
18
7:00
PM
20
12:00
PM
21
5:30
PM
22
10:45
PM
24
12:00
PM
25
9:00
PM

Eleanor's Story: An American Girl in Hitler's Germany
Offending Shadows Productions
Play-DramaAlloway Hall (Manitoba Museum)
16
12:00
PM
17
10:15
PM
19
3:30
PM
20
8:45
PM
22
1:45
PM
23
7:00
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
5:15
PM

ESSENTIA
Hacault and Crist Productions
DanceThe Rachel Browne Theatre (Crocus Bldg)
16
3:45
PM
18
10:45
PM
19
9:00
PM
21
1:45
PM
22
7:00
PM
23
10:15
PM
24
4:00
PM
25
12:00
PM

Eurydice
Hollow Leg Theatre Company
Play-DramaAlloway Hall (Manitoba Museum)
16
8:45
PM
18
1:45
PM
19
7:00
PM
21
3:15
PM
22
5:15
PM
23
10:30
PM
25
3:30
PM

The Exclusion Zone
Martin Dockery
StorytellingAlloway Hall (Manitoba Museum)
15
8:00
PM
17
1:30
PM
18
6:45
PM
20
12:00
PM
21
5:00
PM
22
10:15
PM
24
3:30
PM
25
8:30
PM

The Famous Haydell Sisters Comeback Tour
The Famous Haydell Sisters
Play-ComedyMTYP - Mainstage
16
8:45
PM
17
3:45
PM
18
10:45
PM
19
3:45
PM
20
2:30
PM
21
2:45
PM
22
8:00
PM
23
4:30
PM
25
9:00
PM
26
1:45
PM

The Fancy Brain Show: Shambolic
Francis Brian Shaw
Stand-upRed River College - Roblin Centre
16
3:30
PM
17
8:45
PM
19
2:30
PM
20
7:00
PM
22
12:00
PM
23
5:15
PM
24
10:30
PM
26
3:30
PM

Fear and Loathing In Las Vegas
Audius Omillias
Spoken WordMTC Up the Alley
16
3:45
PM
17
8:45
PM
19
2:00
PM
20
7:00
PM
22
12:00
PM
23
5:30
PM
25
10:15
PM
26
3:45
PM

Five Years & Free Beers
The Horrible Friends
ImprovDuke of Kent Legion
16
7:00
PM
17
10:45
PM
18
9:00
PM
19
8:45
PM
20
7:00
PM
21
8:45
PM
22
7:00
PM
23
8:45
PM
24
9:00
PM
25
10:45
PM

Folk Lordz
Rapid Fire Theatre
ImprovRudolf Rocker Cultural Centre
15
6:00
PM
16
10:00
PM
17
5:45
PM
18
8:15
PM
19
3:15
PM
20
8:15
PM
22
10:00
PM
23
8:45
PM
24
7:15
PM
25
7:30
PM

For
Union Station Theatre Company
Play-DramaMTC Up the Alley
16
10:45
PM
18
5:15
PM
19
9:00
PM
21
1:45
PM
22
10:15
PM
24
12:00
PM
25
5:15
PM

FOR BODY AND LIGHT PRESENTS: Coming And Going
Wired on Words Productions
DanceThe Rachel Browne Theatre (Crocus Bldg)
17
7:30
PM
18
1:30
PM
19
5:30
PM
20
3:45
PM
21
8:45
PM
23
1:45
PM
24
10:15
PM
26
5:15
PM

For You. For Me. For Nicolas
Flotsam Theatre Company
Play-DramedyThe Rachel Browne Theatre (Crocus Bldg)
16
8:45
PM
17
11:15
PM
18
3:15
PM
19
7:15
PM
20
5:30
PM
21
12:00
PM

From Broadway to Obscurity
Winnipeg Studio Theatre
MusicalPTE - Mainstage
15
9:00
PM
16
10:00
PM
17
6:00
PM
18
3:30
PM
19
8:00
PM
20
5:00
PM
21
7:00
PM
22
8:15
PM
23
8:00
PM
24
10:00
PM
25
8:15
PM
26
4:00
PM

Georama
Empty Sea Company & Invincible Emu Productions
Play-ComedySon of Warehouse
16
7:15
PM
18
1:45
PM
19
5:30
PM
20
9:30
PM
21
12:00
PM
22
5:15
PM
23
9:00
PM
25
3:30
PM

A Girl's Guide to War
Quake Theater
Play-ComedyThe Playhouse Studio
16
7:15
PM
18
12:00
PM
19
5:15
PM
20
10:30
PM
22
3:30
PM
23
8:45
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
3:30
PM

God Is A Scottish Drag Queen III
Mike Delamont
Play-ComedyTom Hendry Warehouse
16
6:15
PM
18
9:00
PM
19
12:00
PM
20
2:15
PM
22
9:45
PM
23
3:30
PM
24
10:00
PM
25
11:15
PM

Graham Clark Reads the Phone Book
Laugh Gallery
Stand-upRed River College - Roblin Centre
16
10:30
PM
17
5:15
PM
18
1:45
PM
19
7:45
PM
21
12:00
PM
22
7:00
PM

Grandma's Dead
Sam S. Mullins
Play-DramedyThe Cinematheque
17
9:15
PM
18
3:30
PM
19
8:15
PM
20
11:00
PM
21
1:45
PM
22
7:00
PM
24
12:00
PM
25
5:15
PM

The Great Canadian Tire Money Caper
Corin Raymond
WECC - ACU Hall
15
6:00
PM
16
7:45
PM
17
9:30
PM
18
6:00
PM
19
7:45
PM
20
9:30
PM
21
6:00
PM
22
7:45
PM
23
9:30
PM
24
6:00
PM
25
7:45
PM

A GUIDE TO SURVIVE A GREAT FLOOD by Noah
Zoot Zoot Productions
Play-ComedyAsper Centre for Theatre and Film (UofW)
16
6:45
PM
18
12:00
PM
20
3:30
PM
22
8:15
PM
23
2:45
PM
24
10:30
PM
25
4:00
PM

Guilt Ridden Sociopath
Byron Bertram
Stand-upPlanetarium Auditorium
16
10:00
PM
17
5:30
PM
19
1:45
PM
20
8:45
PM
22
1:45
PM
23
7:00
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
5:15
PM

H.U.N.K.S.
Wasteland Productions
SketchAlloway Hall (Manitoba Museum)
16
5:15
PM
18
5:00
PM
19
8:45
PM
21
1:30
PM
22
7:00
PM
24
12:15
PM
25
5:15
PM

Happiness™
May Can Theatre
Play-ComedyRudolf Rocker Cultural Centre
15
9:15
PM
16
8:15
PM
17
11:45
PM
18
5:15
PM
19
8:00
PM
21
7:30
PM
23
5:45
PM
24
8:45
PM
25
10:15
PM
26
4:00
PM

Heart Puppetations
SDT Productions
MusicalThe Playhouse Studio
15
10:00
PM
17
3:30
PM
18
8:45
PM
20
1:45
PM
21
7:15
PM
23
12:00
PM
24
3:30
PM

Hey '90s Kids, You're Old
Hole Punch Productions
SketchPlanetarium Auditorium
16
6:00
PM
17
9:00
PM
19
12:00
PM
20
5:15
PM
21
10:30
PM
23
3:30
PM
24
6:45
PM
26
1:30
PM

Hitler's Li'l Abomination
Annette Roman
Play-DramaMTC Up the Alley
16
5:30
PM
17
10:30
PM
19
3:45
PM
20
8:45
PM
21
12:00
PM
22
1:45
PM
23
7:15
PM
25
12:00
PM

Hot Pink Bits with Penny Ashton
Penash Productions
CabaretWECC - Ventura Hall
15
7:30
PM
16
9:15
PM
17
5:30
PM
18
7:30
PM
19
9:15
PM
20
5:30
PM
21
7:30
PM
22
9:15
PM
23
5:30
PM
24
7:30
PM
25
9:15
PM

Hot Thespian Action: Back In Black
Hot Thespian Action
SketchThe Gas Station Arts Centre
15
7:00
PM
16
7:00
PM
17
7:00
PM
18
7:00
PM
19
7:00
PM
21
7:00
PM
22
7:00
PM
23
7:00
PM
24
7:00
PM
25
7:00
PM
26
7:00
PM

How Often Do I Dream...
Transitus
StorytellingThe Cinematheque
15
10:00
PM
16
5:45
PM
19
2:30
PM
20
9:15
PM
23
7:30
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
5:45
PM

How to Talk to Human Beings
AbsoluteZero
Play-DramaPTE - Colin Jackson Studio
15
6:15
PM
16
6:15
PM
17
8:30
PM
18
7:45
PM
19
4:30
PM
20
8:15
PM
21
9:00
PM
22
7:15
PM
23
6:45
PM
24
4:30
PM
25
10:45
PM
26
6:30
PM

ImproVision: Cardboard Robot Intervention
ImproVision
ImprovDuke of Kent Legion
16
8:45
PM
17
9:00
PM
18
10:45
PM
19
7:00
PM
20
8:45
PM
21
7:00
PM
22
8:45
PM
23
7:00
PM
24
10:45
PM
25
9:00
PM

Inescapable
RibbitRepublic
Play-DramaThe Purple Room
15
6:00
PM
16
7:45
PM
17
8:00
PM
18
3:00
PM
19
9:15
PM
20
8:00
PM
21
6:15
PM
22
4:00
PM
23
10:00
PM
24
6:00
PM
25
7:00
PM
26
3:30
PM

The Inventor Of All Things
big word performance poetry
StorytellingThe King's Head Pub
15
7:00
PM
16
8:45
PM
17
10:30
PM
18
7:00
PM
19
8:45
PM
20
10:30
PM
21
7:00
PM
22
8:45
PM
23
8:45
PM
24
7:00
PM
25
10:30
PM

It's The Rascal's Countdown
Crosseyed Rascals
ImprovOne88
16
7:00
PM
17
9:00
PM
18
11:00
PM
19
5:00
PM
22
7:00
PM
23
9:00
PM
24
11:00
PM
25
7:00
PM

James & Jamesy in the Dark
James & Jamesy
Play-ComedySchool of Contemporary Dancers (Crocus Bldg)
15
8:00
PM
16
8:45
PM
17
8:15
PM
18
8:45
PM
19
7:00
PM
20
8:45
PM
21
7:00
PM
22
10:00
PM
23
7:00
PM
24
10:00
PM
25
8:15
PM
26
6:00
PM

Japanese Samurai Don Quixote Challenging against English Giant Windmills!!
Hiroshi Shimizu
StorytellingThe Cinematheque
16
12:00
PM
17
5:15
PM
18
10:30
PM
20
3:30
PM
21
8:45
PM
23
1:45
PM
24
7:00
PM
26
12:00
PM

Jon Bennett: Fire In The Meth Lab
2hoots Productions
StorytellingEckhardt-Gramatté Hall (UofW)
16
3:45
PM
17
8:45
PM
19
1:45
PM
20
7:00
PM
22
12:15
PM
23
5:30
PM
24
10:15
PM
26
4:15
PM

Journeys
Sheep On A Mission
UnclassifiableMTC Up the Alley
16
1:45
PM
17
6:45
PM
19
12:00
PM
20
5:00
PM
21
10:15
PM
23
3:30
PM
24
8:30
PM
26
1:45
PM

Just Ed.
Leithelle Productions
SketchEckhardt-Gramatté Hall (UofW)
15
6:30
PM
17
12:15
PM
18
5:30
PM
19
10:15
PM
21
3:15
PM
22
8:45
PM
24
1:45
PM
25
7:00
PM

Kids vs. City
Seventh Sense
Play-ComedyPlanetarium Auditorium
17
3:45
PM
18
9:30
PM
20
1:45
PM
21
7:00
PM
23
12:00
PM
24
5:00
PM
25
10:45
PM

Kristian Reimer Saves The World
Puppy Ranch
StorytellingEckhardt-Gramatté Hall (UofW)
16
2:00
PM
17
7:00
PM
19
12:00
PM
20
5:15
PM
21
10:00
PM
23
3:45
PM
24
8:30
PM
26
2:30
PM

The Last 5 Years
Fountain of Time Productions
MusicalAsper Centre for Theatre and Film (UofW)
16
1:00
PM
17
10:00
PM
19
10:15
PM
21
2:45
PM
23
8:15
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
7:30
PM

Leland Klassen: Are My Hands Too Big?
Leland Klassen
Stand-upRed River College - Roblin Centre
16
7:00
PM
18
12:00
PM
19
6:00
PM
20
10:30
PM
21
1:45
PM
22
3:30
PM
23
8:45
PM
25
3:30
PM

Let's CRUMBS Again
CRUMBS
ImprovThe King's Head Pub
15
8:45
PM
16
10:30
PM
17
7:00
PM
18
10:30
PM
19
10:30
PM
20
7:00
PM
21
8:45
PM
22
7:00
PM
23
10:30
PM
24
10:30
PM
25
8:45
PM

Life's Lyrics
sixeightysix productions
MusicalThe Purple Room
16
5:45
PM
17
9:45
PM
18
8:45
PM
19
5:00
PM
20
9:45
PM
21
8:00
PM
22
5:45
PM
23
4:00
PM
24
4:00
PM
25
5:00
PM
26
7:00
PM

The Little Prince
Hey Buddy Productions
Play-DramedyKids Venue
17
11:00
AM
19
3:30
PM
21
2:15
PM
22
3:30
PM
23
5:00
PM
24
6:45
PM
25
12:30
PM
26
2:15
PM

LOON
WONDERHEADS
Physical TheatreTom Hendry Warehouse
16
9:45
PM
18
7:15
PM
19
1:45
PM
21
2:15
PM
22
8:00
PM
23
10:45
PM
24
6:30
PM
25
1:45
PM

LORCA
Bolero Dance Theatre
DanceFranco-Manitobain Cultural Centre
15
6:00
PM
16
7:45
PM
19
8:30
PM
23
6:00
PM
24
7:45
PM
25
9:30
PM
26
5:00
PM

Loud and Clear
100 Decibels
Physical TheatreJohn Hirsch Mainstage
15
10:15
PM
16
12:00
PM
17
4:00
PM
19
8:15
PM
21
2:45
PM
23
7:30
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
5:45
PM

Love With Leila
Unveiled Productions
Play-ComedyMTC Up the Alley
15
9:45
PM
17
3:15
PM
18
8:30
PM
20
1:30
PM
21
6:45
PM
22
5:15
PM
23
1:45
PM
24
10:30
PM

Lust & Marriage
Dance Naked Productions
Play-DramedySon of Warehouse
16
3:30
PM
17
10:15
PM
19
12:00
PM
20
2:15
PM
21
8:45
PM
23
5:15
PM
24
7:00
PM
26
12:00
PM

Magical Mystery Detour
Gemma Wilcox
Play-DramedyMTYP - Mainstage
16
7:00
PM
17
12:00
PM
18
3:30
PM
19
9:00
PM
21
4:30
PM
22
6:15
PM
23
2:45
PM
24
8:00
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
3:30
PM

The Manic Pixie Dream Girl
Peachy Keen Productions
Play-DramedyPTE - Colin Jackson Studio
15
8:00
PM
16
8:00
PM
17
4:00
PM
18
9:30
PM
19
6:45
PM
21
4:30
PM
22
10:45
PM
23
8:30
PM
24
6:45
PM
25
4:30
PM

Marathon
Big Sandwich Productions
StorytellingWECC - Ventura Hall
15
5:30
PM
16
7:15
PM
17
9:00
PM
18
5:30
PM
19
7:15
PM
20
9:00
PM
21
5:30
PM
22
7:15
PM
23
9:00
PM
24
5:30
PM
25
7:15
PM

Mars One
Horse & Engine
Play-DramedyRudolf Rocker Cultural Centre
16
5:30
PM
17
10:15
PM
18
3:45
PM
19
6:30
PM
20
9:45
PM
21
4:45
PM
22
7:15
PM
25
11:59
PM
26
5:45
PM

Matthew Harvey is... Dangerman!
Yorkshire Pudding Productions
Spoken WordThe Cinematheque
17
3:30
PM
18
8:45
PM
20
1:45
PM
21
7:00
PM
22
1:45
PM
23
12:00
PM
24
5:15
PM
25
10:30
PM

Me, the Queen, and a Coconut
Andrew Bailey
StorytellingThe Cinematheque
15
6:30
PM
16
11:00
PM
17
12:00
PM
18
5:15
PM
21
3:30
PM
22
8:45
PM
24
1:45
PM
25
7:00
PM

Mr. Flannery's Ocean
Shoestring
Play-DramedyMTC Up the Alley
15
8:15
PM
17
1:45
PM
18
7:00
PM
20
12:00
PM
21
5:15
PM
22
7:00
PM
24
3:30
PM
25
8:45
PM

Ms. Sugarcoat
Alice Nelson
Play-ComedyPTE - Colin Jackson Studio
15
9:45
PM
16
4:00
PM
17
10:15
PM
18
6:00
PM
19
8:30
PM
20
6:00
PM
21
10:45
PM
22
9:00
PM
23
4:30
PM
24
10:45
PM
25
6:45
PM
26
8:15
PM

Mulligan's Island
sb & me productions
MusicalJohn Hirsch Mainstage
16
3:15
PM
17
12:30
PM
18
11:00
PM
19
4:15
PM
21
7:45
PM
24
9:30
PM
26
4:00
PM

The Mystery of Krummhorn Castle; or, The Rosalind House Orphans vs. The Army of Abominations
Kiss the Giraffe Productions
MusicalJohn Hirsch Mainstage
16
7:00
PM
17
9:30
PM
18
12:00
PM
20
4:00
PM
22
9:30
PM
23
3:45
PM
25
3:15
PM

Nice Is Not What We Do (tales of death and family)
Kathleen Denny
StorytellingPlanetarium Auditorium
15
10:15
PM
16
4:15
PM
19
3:30
PM
20
7:00
PM
21
5:15
PM
22
11:00
PM
24
12:00
PM
25
9:00
PM

No Belles
Portal Theatre
StorytellingSon of Warehouse
17
8:30
PM
18
6:45
PM
19
2:00
PM
20
6:00
PM
22
12:00
PM
23
1:45
PM
24
10:45
PM
26
3:45
PM

No-Nonsense
Possible Poutine Productions
SketchAlloway Hall (Manitoba Museum)
16
7:00
PM
18
12:00
PM
19
5:15
PM
20
10:30
PM
22
3:30
PM
23
8:45
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
3:30
PM

Nothing to Declare
Erik de Waal
StorytellingPlanetarium Auditorium
15
8:30
PM
17
12:00
PM
18
2:15
PM
20
12:00
PM
21
3:30
PM
22
9:15
PM
24
1:45
PM
25
7:15
PM

Now What?
Girl Meets Boy
Play-DramedyThe Rachel Browne Theatre (Crocus Bldg)
16
5:15
PM
19
2:00
PM
20
7:15
PM
22
12:15
PM
23
5:30
PM
24
7:00
PM
25
10:45
PM
26
3:45
PM

The Nurdables
Smartyesque Productions
SketchPlanetarium Auditorium
18
11:15
PM
19
9:15
PM
21
2:00
PM
22
7:45
PM
24
3:30
PM
25
5:45
PM
26
12:00
PM

Of Blood and Ashes
Cheap Heat Productions
Play-DramedyThe Playhouse Studio
16
9:00
PM
18
5:15
PM
19
7:00
PM
21
12:00
PM
22
5:15
PM
23
10:30
PM
25
3:30
PM

On The Next Page
Broadway Bound
Play-DramedyThe Rachel Browne Theatre (Crocus Bldg)
16
2:00
PM
17
5:45
PM
19
12:15
PM
20
2:00
PM
21
5:15
PM
23
7:00
PM
24
8:30
PM
26
2:00
PM

One Man Lord of the Rings
One Man Lord of the Rings
Play-ComedyPTE - Mainstage
17
10:00
PM
19
3:30
PM
21
9:00
PM
23
3:30
PM
25
10:15
PM

One Man Star Wars Trilogy
Chicken For Supper Productions
Play-ComedyPTE - Mainstage
16
8:00
PM
18
6:00
PM
20
7:30
PM
22
10:15
PM
24
6:15
PM

Oni
Mochinosha Puppet Company
Puppetry245 McDermot
15
7:30
PM
16
7:30
PM
17
7:30
PM
18
7:30
PM
19
7:30
PM
20
7:30
PM
21
7:30
PM
22
7:30
PM
23
7:30
PM
24
7:30
PM
25
7:30
PM
26
7:30
PM

Opera Mouse
Sisterscene for Kids
MusicalKids Venue
16
2:00
PM
17
5:15
PM
19
11:00
AM
20
3:30
PM
22
11:00
AM
23
3:30
PM
24
12:30
PM
25
11:00
AM
26
3:45
PM

The Orchid and the Crow
Button Eye Productions - Daniel Tobias
Play-DramedyJohn Hirsch Mainstage
15
6:30
PM
16
5:00
PM
18
9:00
PM
20
12:15
PM
22
5:45
PM
23
1:45
PM
24
7:30
PM

Parking Lots Paves Paradise
Parking Lots Improv
ImprovThe Cinematheque
16
9:15
PM
18
1:45
PM
19
10:00
PM
21
12:00
PM
22
5:15
PM
23
11:00
PM
25
3:30
PM

Peacock Place
Comedy Clownesque
Play-ComedyRichardson Hall (MTYP)
15
10:15
PM
17
7:45
PM
18
7:30
PM
19
10:15
PM
21
7:45
PM
22
8:30
PM
23
10:15
PM
24
9:15
PM
26
7:00
PM

Perpetual Wednesday
White Collar Crimes
Play-ComedyAsper Centre for Theatre and Film (UofW)
17
8:15
PM
18
3:00
PM
20
5:15
PM
21
10:15
PM
22
2:45
PM
24
3:00
PM
25
7:30
PM

Peter 'n Chris and the Kinda OK Corral
PKF Productions
Play-ComedyThe Gas Station Arts Centre
15
8:45
PM
16
8:45
PM
17
8:45
PM
18
8:45
PM
19
8:45
PM
21
8:45
PM
22
8:45
PM
23
8:45
PM
24
8:45
PM
25
8:45
PM
26
5:15
PM

Poetry in the Gardens
TiBert le Voyageur
Spoken WordSteinkopf Gardens
16
8:00
PM
17
8:00
PM
18
8:00
PM
19
2:00
PM
22
8:00
PM
23
8:00
PM
24
8:00
PM
25
8:00
PM
26
2:00
PM

Pulling Pints
Cagey Productions
Play-DramedyTom Hendry Warehouse
15
6:30
PM
17
8:00
PM
19
5:15
PM
20
10:00
PM
23
5:15
PM
25
3:30
PM
26
12:00
PM

Redefining Wonder
Chris Funk Magic
MagicJohn Hirsch Mainstage
15
8:30
PM
16
1:30
PM
19
2:30
PM
22
4:00
PM
23
9:00
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
7:15
PM

Revenge of the Meek
Thin Lizotte
Play-ComedyTom Hendry Warehouse
15
10:00
PM
18
12:00
PM
19
7:15
PM
20
6:15
PM
22
2:30
PM
24
4:45
PM
26
7:15
PM

Rumble Pak Returns
Rumble Pak
ImprovEckhardt-Gramatté Hall (UofW)
16
10:45
PM
18
4:00
PM
19
8:45
PM
21
1:45
PM
22
5:30
PM
24
12:15
PM
25
8:30
PM

Safe and Sound
Tasty Streets
MusicalRichardson Hall (MTYP)
15
7:45
PM
16
9:15
PM
18
9:15
PM
19
7:45
PM
20
9:15
PM
22
6:00
PM
23
7:45
PM
25
9:15
PM
26
4:30
PM

Salt of the Earth
Theatre Anywhere
Play-DramaRed River College - Roblin Centre
16
8:45
PM
17
3:30
PM
18
7:00
PM
20
1:45
PM
22
5:15
PM
24
5:15
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
7:00
PM

The Sama Kutra
Jacqueline Russell
ClownMTC Up the Alley
16
12:00
PM
17
5:00
PM
18
10:15
PM
20
3:15
PM
21
8:30
PM
23
10:45
PM
24
6:45
PM
26
12:00
PM

Sea Wall
Theatre by the River
Play-DramaRudolf Rocker Cultural Centre
16
7:00
PM
17
9:00
PM
18
7:00
PM
19
2:00
PM
20
5:15
PM
21
6:15
PM
22
8:45
PM
23
7:30
PM
24
6:00
PM
25
9:00
PM

Searching For Dick: A Paranormal Comedy
Sticky Fingers Productions
Play-DramedySchool of Contemporary Dancers (Crocus Bldg)
16
7:00
PM
17
10:00
PM
18
7:00
PM
19
8:45
PM
20
7:00
PM
21
8:45
PM
22
8:15
PM
23
8:45
PM
24
8:15
PM
25
10:00
PM

The Seven Lives of Louis Riel
Monster Theatre
Play-ComedyThe King's Head Pub
15
10:30
PM
16
7:00
PM
17
8:45
PM
18
8:45
PM
19
7:00
PM
20
8:45
PM
21
10:30
PM
22
10:30
PM
23
7:00
PM
24
8:45
PM
25
7:00
PM

SHARDS
Downside Up Productions
Play-DramaThe Rachel Browne Theatre (Crocus Bldg)
15
8:30
PM
16
12:00
PM
17
2:00
PM
18
7:00
PM
21
10:30
PM
22
5:00
PM
24
12:00
PM
25
6:45
PM

Shirley Gnome: Real Mature
Heartichoke Arts
UnclassifiableEckhardt-Gramatté Hall (UofW)
16
7:15
PM
18
12:30
PM
19
5:15
PM
20
10:30
PM
22
3:45
PM
23
9:00
PM
25
2:00
PM
26
7:45
PM

SHYLOCK
By the Book Productions
Play-DramedyThe Cinematheque
16
1:45
PM
17
7:00
PM
19
6:00
PM
20
5:15
PM
21
10:30
PM
23
3:30
PM
24
8:45
PM
26
1:45
PM

Snack Music
SNAFU
PuppetryThe Rachel Browne Theatre (Crocus Bldg)
15
6:30
PM
17
12:00
PM
18
5:00
PM
19
10:30
PM
21
3:15
PM
22
8:30
PM
24
2:00
PM
25
8:45
PM

Sound & Fury's "Lord of the Thrones"
Sound & Fury
Play-ComedyWECC - Ventura Hall
15
9:15
PM
16
5:30
PM
17
7:15
PM
18
9:15
PM
19
5:30
PM
20
7:15
PM
21
9:15
PM
22
5:30
PM
23
7:15
PM
24
9:15
PM
25
5:30
PM

Spotlight
Coffee Guy Productions
Play-DramedyAsper Centre for Theatre and Film (UofW)
16
3:15
PM
17
7:00
PM
18
1:45
PM
20
7:00
PM
21
5:00
PM
22
1:30
PM
25
9:15
PM

Squirrel Stole My Underpants
They Gotta Be Secret Agents
Physical TheatreKids Venue
15
6:30
PM
16
12:30
PM
17
2:15
PM
18
3:45
PM
19
5:00
PM
20
12:30
PM
21
3:45
PM
22
12:30
PM
23
2:00
PM

Steven Brinberg is Simply Barbra
Theater LaB Houston
CabaretPlanetarium Auditorium
16
12:45
PM
17
7:15
PM
18
4:00
PM
19
10:45
PM
20
3:30
PM
21
8:45
PM
23
1:45
PM

Stitch in Time: A Knitting Cabaret
Sisterscene
MusicalMTYP - Mainstage
16
5:15
PM
18
12:00
PM
19
7:15
PM
20
9:45
PM
21
1:00
PM
22
2:45
PM
23
8:00
PM
24
6:15
PM
25
3:45
PM

Stories of Love and Passion
Best Bitts Productions
UnclassifiableEckhardt-Gramatté Hall (UofW)
16
12:00
PM
17
5:00
PM
18
10:15
PM
20
3:15
PM
21
8:00
PM
23
1:45
PM
24
6:30
PM
26
12:30
PM

Subway Stations of the Cross
Ins Choi
UnclassifiablePlanetarium Auditorium
16
2:30
PM
17
10:45
PM
18
5:45
PM
19
7:30
PM
22
12:00
PM
23
5:15
PM
24
8:30
PM
25
4:00
PM

Susannah Bird and Other Stories
bikecircus
Physical TheatreAsper Centre for Theatre and Film (UofW)
16
8:30
PM
17
3:30
PM
19
2:45
PM
21
8:30
PM
23
10:30
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
5:45
PM

Tape
The 28th Minute
Play-DramedyAsper Centre for Theatre and Film (UofW)
15
10:15
PM
18
9:00
PM
19
4:30
PM
20
8:15
PM
23
6:15
PM
24
4:45
PM
26
1:45
PM

Teacher in the House
Watson Arts
Play-DramedyAlloway Hall (Manitoba Museum)
15
6:30
PM
17
12:00
PM
18
3:30
PM
19
10:30
PM
21
12:00
PM
22
8:45
PM
24
2:00
PM
25
7:00
PM

Teddy Bears and Tidal Waves
Bear in a Taxi Productions
Play-ComedySon of Warehouse
15
6:30
PM
17
12:00
PM
18
3:30
PM
19
11:00
PM
21
3:45
PM
22
9:00
PM
24
1:45
PM
25
7:15
PM

The Telephone
Naomi Forman Productions
MusicalEckhardt-Gramatté Hall (UofW)
15
8:00
PM
17
1:45
PM
18
7:00
PM
20
12:00
PM
21
4:45
PM
22
10:15
PM
24
3:15
PM
25
5:30
PM

Text Me
Pdance
DanceThe Rachel Browne Theatre (Crocus Bldg)
16
10:30
PM
18
12:00
PM
20
10:30
PM
22
3:30
PM
23
8:45
PM
24
5:30
PM
25
1:30
PM
26
7:00
PM

Thera Groupathy
Broken Record Productions
Play-ComedyEckhardt-Gramatté Hall (UofW)
15
9:30
PM
18
8:30
PM
20
1:30
PM
21
6:15
PM
23
12:00
PM
24
4:45
PM
25
10:00
PM

Three Men in a Boat
Pea Green Theatre Group
Play-ComedyAlloway Hall (Manitoba Museum)
16
10:30
PM
17
5:00
PM
18
8:30
PM
20
3:30
PM
21
8:30
PM
23
1:45
PM
24
7:00
PM
26
12:00
PM

Together and Aloof
H, H & M Group
MusicalThe Rachel Browne Theatre (Crocus Bldg)
16
6:45
PM
17
9:15
PM
19
3:30
PM
20
12:00
PM
22
10:30
PM
23
3:30
PM
25
3:00
PM
26
12:00
PM

Tourology: A Mindy and Marge Adventure
Antiscian Productions
Physical TheatreWalking Tour
16
7:00
PM
17
1:00
PM
18
1:00
PM
19
1:00
PM
20
7:00
PM
21
7:00
PM
22
1:00
PM
23
7:00
PM
24
1:00
PM
25
1:00
PM
26
1:00
PM

Trampoline
WEEPING SPOON PRODUCTIONS
Play-ComedyThe Playhouse Studio
15
6:30
PM
17
12:00
PM
18
3:30
PM
19
10:45
PM
21
3:45
PM
22
9:00
PM
24
1:45
PM
25
7:15
PM

Transition
Jurasco Productions
Spoken WordRed River College - Roblin Centre
15
6:30
PM
18
5:15
PM
21
3:30
PM
22
8:45
PM
23
10:30
PM
24
1:45
PM
25
7:00
PM
26
12:00
PM

TURNED!
Axiom Theatre
ImprovAsper Centre for Theatre and Film (UofW)
15
8:30
PM
17
1:45
PM
19
6:30
PM
20
10:15
PM
23
4:30
PM
25
5:45
PM
26
12:00
PM

Twelfth Night
Knavish Hedgehog Productions
Play-ComedyAsper Centre for Theatre and Film (UofW)
16
4:30
PM
18
6:45
PM
19
12:30
PM
21
6:15
PM
22
10:00
PM
24
12:45
PM
25
10:30
PM

The Unchosen One
Ditch Water
StorytellingSon of Warehouse
16
9:00
PM
18
10:15
PM
19
9:00
PM
21
1:45
PM
22
7:00
PM
24
3:15
PM
25
5:15
PM

UnCouth
Windy Wynazz
ClownThe Cinematheque
16
7:30
PM
18
12:00
PM
19
4:15
PM
22
3:30
PM
23
9:15
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
7:30
PM

Underneath the Lintel
Surprise me! Productions
Play-DramedySon of Warehouse
15
9:45
PM
16
11:00
PM
17
1:30
PM
21
7:00
PM
22
1:45
PM
24
12:00
PM
25
8:45
PM

Vaudevillian
James Jordan
MagicWECC - ACU Hall
15
7:45
PM
16
9:30
PM
17
6:00
PM
18
7:45
PM
19
9:30
PM
20
6:00
PM
21
7:45
PM
22
9:30
PM
23
6:00
PM
24
7:45
PM
25
9:30
PM

Village Ax
Sydney Hayduk
StorytellingThe Purple Room
15
10:00
PM
16
4:00
PM
17
6:15
PM
18
7:00
PM
19
3:15
PM
20
4:00
PM
21
10:00
PM
22
7:45
PM
23
6:00
PM
24
10:00
PM
25
8:45
PM
26
5:15
PM

The Vindlevoss Family Circus Spectacular
Animal Engine
Play-ComedyEckhardt-Gramatté Hall (UofW)
16
5:30
PM
17
10:30
PM
19
3:30
PM
20
8:45
PM
22
2:00
PM
23
7:15
PM
25
12:15
PM
26
6:00
PM

VIOLET, the Musical
Winnipeg Broadway Theatre
MusicalFranco-Manitobain Cultural Centre
15
7:45
PM
16
9:30
PM
19
5:00
PM
23
7:45
PM
24
9:30
PM
25
6:00
PM
26
6:45
PM

What could go wrong?
Kali Wags
SketchMTC Up the Alley
16
9:00
PM
18
1:45
PM
19
7:15
PM
23
12:00
PM
24
5:00
PM
25
3:30
PM
26
5:30
PM

When Men Are Scarce
McGodyen Productions
Play-ComedyRichardson Hall (MTYP)
16
6:00
PM
17
9:30
PM
18
6:00
PM
20
6:00
PM
21
9:30
PM
22
10:15
PM
24
6:00
PM
25
7:45
PM
26
8:45
PM

WHITE PANTS
Hip.Bang!
SketchAlloway Hall (Manitoba Museum)
15
9:45
PM
17
3:15
PM
18
10:15
PM
20
1:45
PM
21
6:45
PM
23
12:00
PM
24
5:15
PM
25
10:15
PM

Who Killed The Applebottoms?
In The Morning
Play-ComedyTom Hendry Warehouse
16
2:30
PM
17
10:00
PM
18
1:45
PM
20
8:00
PM
21
12:15
PM
22
6:00
PM
25
9:15
PM

World's Greatest Dad*
Morgan Cranny
Play-ComedySon of Warehouse
15
8:00
PM
17
3:15
PM
18
8:30
PM
20
12:30
PM
21
5:15
PM
23
12:00
PM
24
5:15
PM
25
10:30
PM

XOXO: The Relationship Show
Two Juliets
SketchRed River College - Roblin Centre
16
1:45
PM
17
7:00
PM
20
3:30
PM
21
10:30
PM
23
3:30
PM
24
8:45
PM
25
5:15
PM
26
1:45
PM

You Can Do Magic Too
Comedy Illusions of Greg Wood
MagicKids Venue
16
3:30
PM
17
6:45
PM
18
12:30
PM
19
2:00
PM
20
11:00
AM
22
6:45
PM
24
11:00
AM
25
3:30
PM