2017 Show Listings

- Scroll down to see all 188 indoor shows listed alphabetically by title
- Select one or multiple filtering options to reduce the number of shows displayed – the list will update instantly
- Click on any show for more info or to purchase advance tickets
- Search for a specific show title with your browser’s Search or Find function
- For a list 2 for $12 performances, click HERE
- Program Updates can be found HERE
- For shows accessible to patrons who are Hard of Hearing / Deaf, Low Vision / Blind, or have English as a New Language, click HERE.

Filters

Genres
Cabaret
Dance
Improv
Magic
Musical
Physical Theatre
Play-Comedy
Play-Drama
Play-Dramedy
Puppetry
Sketch
Spoken Word
Stand-Up
Storytelling
Unclassifiable
Classification
Dates
Venues

"Get Me the F**k Out of Edmonton" and other ramblings from a Fringe Has-been
Wes Borg
Cabaret#1 John Hirsch Mainstage
24
7:00
PM
26
12:00
PM
27
5:15
PM
28
11:00
PM
30
3:45
PM

(MINI) DEMON OF DEATH
Rachelle Fordyce
Play-Comedy#17 PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
23
7:45
PM
24
4:45
PM
25
9:45
PM
26
4:00
PM
27
9:15
PM
28
7:45
PM
29
3:45
PM
30
5:15
PM

The (Un)Happy Medium
Kiss the Giraffe Productions
Play-Dramedy#10 Planetarium Auditorium
23
6:45
PM
24
12:00
PM
26
11:00
PM
27
1:45
PM
28
8:30
PM
30
7:00
PM

2 for Tea: A British Comedy
James & Jamesy
Play-Comedy#16 PTE – Mainstage
24
8:15
PM
28
3:00
PM
30
6:00
PM

4.48 Psychosis
Theatre by the River
Play-Drama#11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
24
12:00
PM
25
5:30
PM
26
11:00
PM
28
3:45
PM
29
9:00
PM

6 Guitars
Chase Padgett Productions
Play-Dramedy#16 PTE – Mainstage
23
9:00
PM
24
3:45
PM
25
7:30
PM
26
9:15
PM
27
3:30
PM
28
5:00
PM
29
9:30
PM
30
1:30
PM

6 Quick Dick Tricks: A Dirk Darrow Investigation
Tim Motley
Magic#17 PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
23
5:30
PM
24
3:00
PM
25
8:00
PM
26
10:00
PM
27
3:15
PM
28
5:30
PM
29
9:45
PM
30
7:00
PM

73 Seconds
Portal Theatre
Storytelling#22 MTYP - Richardson Hall
23
11:15
PM
24
11:15
PM
27
7:45
PM
28
9:30
PM
29
9:30
PM
30
5:00
PM

African Folktales with Erik de Waal
Calabash Kidz
Storytelling#31 Kids (MTYP Mainstage)
24
2:45
PM
25
11:45
AM
26
4:30
PM
27
2:45
PM
28
6:00
PM
30
10:00
AM

AFTER THE CAUSE
sisu\rab
Dance#8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
23
3:30
PM
25
8:30
PM
27
7:15
PM
28
3:30
PM
29
1:45
PM

Aim for the Heart
Randy Rutherford Presents
Storytelling#11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
23
7:15
PM
25
3:30
PM
26
9:00
PM
28
1:45
PM
29
5:15
PM
30
5:30
PM

Ain't True & Uncle False
Paul Strickland Presents
Storytelling#13 School of Contemporary Dancers
23
6:00
PM
24
10:45
PM
25
8:00
PM
27
4:15
PM
28
12:00
PM
29
11:00
PM

Almost a Stepmom
Standing Room Only Theatre
Play-Drama#10 Planetarium Auditorium
23
10:15
PM
24
7:30
PM
25
5:30
PM
27
12:00
PM
29
3:45
PM
30
1:30
PM

AMAZE - A Comedy Magic Show
Eliot Entertainment
Magic#7 The Cinematheque
23
5:30
PM
24
3:30
PM
25
7:15
PM
26
5:30
PM
28
1:45
PM
30
7:30
PM

Angels & Aliens
Active Salad/Peachy Keen Productions
Play-Comedy#17 PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
23
9:30
PM
24
7:00
PM
25
3:45
PM
26
5:45
PM
27
7:30
PM
28
3:45
PM
29
8:00
PM
30
1:00
PM

The Bald Soprano
Crosswalk Productions
Play-Drama#29 One88
23
4:15
PM
24
9:30
PM
26
7:45
PM
27
9:30
PM
28
6:00
PM
29
7:45
PM
30
4:15
PM

The Ballad Of Frank Allen
Weeping Spoon Productions
Play-Comedy#25 WECC - ACU Hall
23
6:30
PM
24
7:00
PM
25
5:45
PM
26
7:15
PM
27
9:00
PM
28
5:45
PM
29
8:30
PM
30
6:15
PM

The Bathtub Girls
kairos
Physical Theatre#11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
23
5:30
PM
24
9:00
PM
26
2:00
PM
27
7:15
PM
29
1:45
PM
30
12:00
PM

The Beer Show: AKA A Brief History of Beer
Wish Experience
Sketch#14 The King’s Head Pub
23
8:45
PM
24
6:30
PM
25
8:45
PM
26
6:30
PM
27
8:45
PM
28
6:00
PM
29
8:15
PM

Beers About Songs
PHAB Productions
Storytelling#3 The Playhouse Studio
23
8:30
PM
25
1:45
PM
27
6:15
PM
28
9:00
PM
29
5:30
PM
30
1:45
PM

Bike Face
bike circus
Storytelling#12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
23
8:15
PM
25
9:00
PM
27
2:30
PM
29
3:45
PM
30
1:45
PM

BLINDSIDE
Stephanie Morin-Robert
Play-Comedy#17 PTE - Colin Jackson Studio
23
3:30
PM
24
8:45
PM
25
5:30
PM
26
8:00
PM
27
5:00
PM
28
9:30
PM
29
5:30
PM
30
2:45
PM

Blink's Garden
Fat Blue Productions
Musical#31 Kids (MTYP Mainstage)
25
10:00
AM
28
11:45
AM
29
4:30
PM
30
11:30
AM

Blood Countess
Prairie Fire Presents
Unclassifiable#8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
23
5:00
PM
24
11:00
PM
25
3:30
PM
27
10:30
PM
28
7:15
PM
30
12:00
PM

B-Movie Bash
Ingrid Garner
Stand-Up#7 The Cinematheque
24
7:00
PM
26
12:00
PM
27
5:15
PM
28
10:45
PM
29
9:00
PM
30
1:45
PM

Call me Kirk – The ultimate Trek
PKF Productions
Play-Comedy#16 PTE – Mainstage
23
3:00
PM
24
10:15
PM
25
5:15
PM
26
7:30
PM
27
5:45
PM
28
9:30
PM
29
7:45
PM

The CANADA SHOW: The Complete History of Canada in One Hour
Monster Theatre
Play-Comedy#1 John Hirsch Mainstage
25
5:45
PM
26
5:00
PM
27
1:45
PM
28
7:30
PM
29
3:30
PM

Catalpa
Bajrass Productions
Play-Dramedy#13 School of Contemporary Dancers
23
2:15
PM
24
1:45
PM
25
6:00
PM
27
10:00
PM
28
7:15
PM
29
12:00
PM

Comedy is Funny Again
The Probable Cast
Play-Comedy#4 Pantages Mainstage
24
3:15
PM
25
11:00
PM
27
1:45
PM
28
7:00
PM
30
12:00
PM

Crabapple Trolls
Comedy Clownesque
Play-Comedy#31 Kids (MTYP Mainstage)
24
11:45
AM
25
1:15
PM
28
1:30
PM
29
10:00
AM
30
3:00
PM

CRUMBS
CRUMBS
Improv#4 Pantages Mainstage
24
1:30
PM
25
9:15
PM
27
12:00
PM
28
5:15
PM
29
11:00
PM

Dangerous Magic
The Great Gregoire - Professional Astonisher
Magic#7 The Cinematheque
25
5:30
PM
26
2:00
PM
27
9:00
PM
28
5:30
PM
29
11:00
PM

The Death of Me
Halo Productions
Play-Comedy#9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
24
1:45
PM
25
7:30
PM
27
11:15
PM
28
5:15
PM
29
3:15
PM

Desdemona: A play about a handkerchief
R-G Productions
Play-Dramedy#2 MTC Up the Alley
23
10:30
PM
25
3:15
PM
26
12:00
PM
28
1:45
PM
29
7:00
PM

The DnD Improv Show X
DnD Improv
Improv#18 Gas Station Arts Centre
23
10:30
PM
25
10:30
PM
26
10:30
PM
27
10:30
PM
28
10:30
PM
29
10:30
PM

Donating Sperm to My Sister's Wife
Stewart Huff
Play-Comedy#5 Son of Warehouse
24
10:15
PM
25
8:45
PM
27
1:45
PM
28
7:00
PM
30
12:15
PM

The Doula
Randy Pirate Productions
Play-Comedy#6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
24
9:30
PM
25
12:45
PM
27
5:45
PM
29
10:45
PM

Dr. Caligari's Cabaret of Luck
Doctor Caligari's
Cabaret#24 WECC - Ventura Hall
26
11:59
PM

A Drink Maker's Guide to Spirits
Fox and Badger Productions
Play-Dramedy#6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
24
7:45
PM
28
11:00
PM
29
1:45
PM
30
2:15
PM

Drunk Girl
TMI Productions
Play-Dramedy#25 WECC - ACU Hall
23
4:45
PM
24
8:45
PM
25
7:30
PM
26
5:45
PM
27
7:30
PM
28
7:15
PM
29
7:00
PM
30
8:00
PM

Eastport
Mindful Productions
Play-Drama#13 School of Contemporary Dancers
23
9:30
PM
26
9:30
PM
27
6:00
PM
30
3:45
PM

Edgar Allan
The Coldharts
Musical#2 MTC Up the Alley
23
5:30
PM
24
10:45
PM
26
4:15
PM
27
8:30
PM
28
5:45
PM
29
9:15
PM

Evacuated!
Pack of Others
Storytelling#26 ACI Manitoba
23
2:30
PM
25
5:30
PM
26
8:30
PM
27
8:30
PM
28
5:30
PM
29
4:00
PM
30
2:30
PM

An Evening Among Friends (in NYC)
Ethereal Fantazy Productions
Play-Comedy#1 John Hirsch Mainstage
23
10:45
PM
25
3:45
PM
26
8:45
PM
28
12:00
PM
29
7:15
PM

Executing Justice
The Placeholder Show
Spoken Word#5 Son of Warehouse
24
5:15
PM
25
10:30
PM
27
3:30
PM
28
8:45
PM
30
2:00
PM

Faster, Stronger, BLEECHMAN!
Matthew Nightingale
Storytelling#13 School of Contemporary Dancers
24
3:45
PM
26
7:45
PM
28
9:15
PM
30
2:00
PM

A Fatal Step
Jill Vice
Play-Dramedy#5 Son of Warehouse
24
1:45
PM
25
7:00
PM
26
12:15
PM
27
12:00
PM
28
5:15
PM
29
10:30
PM

Fear Forest
Found In New York Productions
Play-Comedy#4 Pantages Mainstage
23
3:45
PM
24
5:00
PM
25
7:30
PM
27
3:30
PM
28
8:45
PM
30
1:45
PM

Figgy Pudding
Jimmy Hogg
Storytelling#13 School of Contemporary Dancers
24
7:15
PM
26
2:15
PM
27
12:45
PM
28
11:00
PM
29
5:30
PM

Filter This
It's All Relative Productions
Play-Comedy#7 The Cinematheque
24
9:00
PM
26
7:15
PM
27
12:00
PM
29
5:30
PM
30
3:45
PM

Flight
Curbside
Physical Theatre#1 John Hirsch Mainstage
23
5:30
PM
24
10:45
PM
26
3:30
PM
27
8:45
PM
29
2:00
PM
30
7:30
PM

Forget Me Not - The Alzheimer's Whodunnit
Rob Gee
Play-Comedy#21 MTYP - Mainstage
23
6:15
PM
24
6:15
PM
25
7:30
PM
26
9:45
PM
27
6:15
PM
28
9:15
PM
29
11:00
PM
30
8:00
PM

FRAGMENTS
Brazen Bird Co
Play-Dramedy#5 Son of Warehouse
23
6:45
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
5:15
PM
27
10:15
PM
28
10:30
PM
29
3:30
PM

Free Beer Episode IV: A Brew Hope
The Horrible Friends
Improv#23 Duke of Kent Legion
23
7:00
PM
24
8:45
PM
25
7:00
PM
26
8:45
PM
27
7:00
PM
28
10:45
PM
29
9:00
PM

Fruit Flies Like a Banana: World Tour
The Fourth Wall
Unclassifiable#6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
23
2:30
PM
24
4:30
PM
25
7:45
PM
27
9:15
PM
28
9:15
PM
29
12:00
PM

Gerard Harris: Attention Seeker
That's Enough Drama
Storytelling#26 ACI Manitoba
23
4:00
PM
26
7:00
PM
27
7:00
PM
28
8:30
PM
29
5:30
PM
30
4:00
PM

God is an Iron
Black Box Productions Montreal
Play-Drama#13 School of Contemporary Dancers
25
12:30
PM
26
5:45
PM
28
3:30
PM
29
7:15
PM
30
12:00
PM

Good Game in GUNG HO!
Good Game
Sketch#8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
24
1:45
PM
26
7:00
PM
27
5:30
PM
28
1:45
PM
30
7:30
PM

Grace
Vagabond Theatre Company
Play-Drama#2 MTC Up the Alley
24
5:15
PM
25
10:45
PM
27
3:30
PM
28
7:30
PM
30
1:45
PM

Guns Blazing
Houses Within Houses
Play-Comedy#6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
23
4:15
PM
25
2:30
PM
27
7:30
PM
28
1:45
PM
29
9:00
PM

Guy & Man, Helping Hands
Burning Meatloaf
Unclassifiable#12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
23
4:45
PM
25
3:30
PM
26
8:00
PM
27
10:00
PM
28
12:45
PM
29
2:00
PM

Harper & Row
Naked Theatre Productions
Play-Comedy#3 The Playhouse Studio
24
12:00
PM
25
5:15
PM
26
10:30
PM
28
12:00
PM
29
9:00
PM

Help! I'm American!
DK Reinemer
Sketch#5 Son of Warehouse
24
12:00
PM
25
5:15
PM
26
10:30
PM
28
3:30
PM
29
8:45
PM

Hey '90s Kids, You're Old
Hole Punch Productions
Sketch#28 Dramatic Arts Centre
23
8:15
PM
25
5:30
PM
27
8:00
PM
28
10:00
PM
29
10:00
PM

High Tea: Another British Comedy
James & Jamesy (2)
Play-Comedy#16 PTE – Mainstage
23
4:45
PM
25
3:15
PM
26
5:00
PM
27
8:00
PM
29
5:15
PM

Hockey Night at the Puck & Pickle Pub
Ryan Gladstone
Play-Comedy#14 The King’s Head Pub
23
6:30
PM
24
8:45
PM
25
6:30
PM
26
8:45
PM
27
6:30
PM
28
8:15
PM
29
6:00
PM

The Honeymoon Period is Officially Over
Gemma Wilcox
Play-Comedy#21 MTYP - Mainstage
23
8:00
PM
24
9:45
PM
25
5:45
PM
26
8:00
PM
27
9:45
PM
28
7:30
PM
29
9:15
PM
30
4:30
PM

HOOTENANNY!
Smith & Somers
Musical#6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
25
4:15
PM
26
10:00
PM
27
4:00
PM
29
5:00
PM

Horrible Histories: Rotten Rulers
Hamdad Productions
Play-Comedy#4 Pantages Mainstage
23
9:15
PM
25
2:15
PM
26
7:30
PM
28
12:00
PM
29
5:30
PM

Hot Thespian Action: Fourplay
Hot Thespian Action
Sketch#18 Gas Station Arts Centre
23
7:00
PM
25
7:00
PM
26
7:00
PM
27
7:00
PM
28
7:00
PM
29
7:00
PM
30
7:00
PM

Hotter Than Potter
Keith Brown
Magic#5 Son of Warehouse
23
8:30
PM
25
3:30
PM
26
8:45
PM
28
1:45
PM
29
5:15
PM
30
5:15
PM

The House of Yes
Half Empty
Play-Dramedy#6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
23
6:00
PM
26
4:00
PM
27
12:15
PM
29
6:45
PM
30
4:00
PM

How I Lost One Pound, The Musical
Lesley Carlberg
Play-Comedy#28 Dramatic Arts Centre
25
9:30
PM
26
6:00
PM
27
9:45
PM
28
4:00
PM
29
8:15
PM
30
3:00
PM

How To Starve An Artist
Rose Condo
Spoken Word#22 MTYP - Richardson Hall
23
6:00
PM
24
7:45
PM
25
7:45
PM
26
7:45
PM

HUNKS 3
H.U.N.K.S.
Sketch#18 Gas Station Arts Centre
23
5:15
PM
28
5:15
PM
29
5:15
PM
30
5:15
PM

Hyena Subpoena
Cat Kidd
Spoken Word#13 School of Contemporary Dancers
24
12:00
PM
25
9:45
PM
27
2:30
PM
28
1:45
PM
30
7:45
PM

Hyronomous A. Frog (The Frog Prince)
Dramatic Theatre
Play-Comedy#31 Kids (MTYP Mainstage)
24
4:15
PM
26
10:00
AM
27
4:15
PM
28
10:00
AM
29
11:30
AM

I, Love.
Leela Productions
Storytelling#12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
24
6:15
PM
26
4:30
PM
27
8:15
PM
29
5:30
PM

ImproVision: Funk Beyond The Call of Booty
ImproVision
Improv#23 Duke of Kent Legion
23
8:45
PM
24
7:00
PM
25
8:45
PM
26
7:00
PM
27
8:45
PM
28
9:00
PM
29
10:45
PM

Inertia
Happy Accidents
Unclassifiable#8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
24
12:00
PM
26
11:00
PM
29
10:00
PM
30
4:00
PM

Instagraham
Laugh Gallery
Stand-Up#15 Wee Johnny's
23
8:45
PM
24
8:45
PM
25
8:45
PM
26
8:45
PM
27
8:45
PM
28
8:45
PM
29
8:45
PM

The Inventor Of All Things
big word performance poetry
Storytelling#10 Planetarium Auditorium
24
5:30
PM
25
3:30
PM
26
7:15
PM
28
10:15
PM
29
1:45
PM

Jazz Cat
Sisterscene
Musical#31 Kids (MTYP Mainstage)
24
1:15
PM
25
4:15
PM
26
3:00
PM
27
1:15
PM
28
3:00
PM
29
6:15
PM

Joe Job
Imaginary Productions
Play-Dramedy#19 Fools & Horses Coffee
23
7:30
PM
25
9:00
PM
26
9:00
PM
27
9:00
PM
28
9:00
PM
29
7:30
PM

Jon Bennett: How I Learned to Hug
Jon Bennett
Storytelling#27 The Rocker
23
6:00
PM
24
8:45
PM
25
9:30
PM
26
6:00
PM
27
5:45
PM
28
6:45
PM
29
8:45
PM
30
3:00
PM

Josephine
théâtre d’amour élastique
Musical#1 John Hirsch Mainstage
23
3:30
PM
24
8:45
PM
27
10:15
PM
29
5:15
PM
30
12:00
PM

KING
Walk&Talk Productions
Play-Dramedy#2 MTC Up the Alley
23
8:45
PM
25
1:30
PM
26
7:30
PM
28
12:00
PM
29
11:00
PM
30
3:30
PM

The Ladies Guide to Deceit and Debauchery
Ballyhoo Entertainment
Magic#5 Son of Warehouse
23
10:15
PM
24
3:30
PM
26
3:30
PM
27
8:30
PM
29
1:45
PM
30
7:00
PM

The Last Five Years
Missed Cue Productions
Musical#9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
24
10:15
PM
25
9:15
PM
27
2:15
PM
28
7:00
PM
30
12:00
PM

The Last Night of the World
Dark Horse Theatre
Play-Comedy#13 School of Contemporary Dancers
23
4:15
PM
24
5:30
PM
26
12:30
PM
27
8:15
PM
29
2:00
PM

Lauren & Amanda Do It
Toasted Theatre Company
Improv#10 Planetarium Auditorium
24
1:45
PM
26
3:45
PM
28
6:45
PM
29
11:00
PM

Leash Your Potential
Ryan Gunther
Play-Comedy#7 The Cinematheque
23
10:45
PM
24
5:15
PM
25
9:00
PM
26
3:45
PM
28
12:00
PM
29
2:00
PM

Letters To West 113th
Newman Mentalism
Magic#12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
23
6:30
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
6:15
PM
28
8:15
PM
30
12:00
PM

The Life Henri
Still Your Friend
Storytelling#27 The Rocker
23
7:45
PM
24
7:00
PM
25
5:45
PM
26
9:30
PM
27
4:00
PM
28
5:00
PM
29
10:30
PM
30
6:45
PM

Live Podcast Taping
Comedy at Wee Johnny's
Improv#15 Wee Johnny's
23
10:30
PM
25
10:30
PM
26
10:30
PM
27
10:30
PM
28
10:30
PM
29
10:30
PM

Lovely Lady Lump
Lana Schwarcz
Play-Dramedy#7 The Cinematheque
23
3:30
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
9:00
PM
27
10:45
PM
28
3:30
PM
29
12:00
PM
30
5:30
PM

Macbeth
Knavish Hedgehog Productions
Play-Drama#16 PTE – Mainstage
23
7:15
PM
24
6:00
PM
25
9:45
PM
26
3:15
PM
27
10:00
PM
28
7:45
PM
29
3:30
PM
30
3:45
PM

Macbeth - A Comedy
Parkview Productions
Play-Comedy#12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
24
12:30
PM
25
7:15
PM
26
9:45
PM
28
2:30
PM
30
7:30
PM

Macbeth Muet
La Fille Du Laitier
Play-Comedy#3 The Playhouse Studio
23
5:30
PM
24
10:30
PM
25
7:00
PM
26
5:30
PM

The Man Who Sold the World
David Ortolano
Play-Dramedy#2 MTC Up the Alley
24
1:45
PM
25
9:00
PM
27
12:00
PM
28
4:00
PM
29
5:15
PM

MARGO
sunday dinner productions
Play-Dramedy#8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
23
6:45
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
3:30
PM
27
8:45
PM
29
3:15
PM

Mennonite's Guide to Savage Street Fighting 4: Cards Against the Rascals
Crosseyed Rascals
Improv#7 The Cinematheque
24
1:45
PM
25
10:45
PM
27
7:15
PM
28
9:00
PM
29
3:45
PM

The Merkin Sisters
SNAFU
Play-Comedy#6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
23
8:15
PM
24
2:30
PM
26
6:15
PM
28
3:30
PM
30
6:15
PM

Mike Delamont: Mama's Boy
Mike Delamont
Play-Drama#21 MTYP - Mainstage
24
8:00
PM
26
6:15
PM
28
11:00
PM
30
6:15
PM

Mike Delamont: The Devil
Mike Delamont - The Devil
Play-Comedy#21 MTYP - Mainstage
23
9:45
PM
25
9:15
PM
27
8:00
PM
29
7:45
PM

Mod Couple
Not10 Productions
Play-Comedy#5 Son of Warehouse
23
5:00
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
7:00
PM
27
5:15
PM
28
12:00
PM
29
7:00
PM

Moments in Time: A Multi-Media Historical Experience
North Kildonan Community Players
Unclassifiable#12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
24
8:00
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
2:45
PM
29
11:15
PM
30
3:30
PM

Mr. Flubbers' Undead Legions
Agnes & Agnes
Play-Dramedy#3 The Playhouse Studio
23
3:30
PM
24
8:30
PM
26
12:15
PM
27
9:30
PM
28
3:30
PM
29
3:30
PM

My Thoughts...Exactly!
MINDSHOCKER ENTERTAINMENT
Magic#11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
23
9:15
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
5:30
PM
27
10:45
PM
29
3:30
PM

The Neighbourhood Watch
The Neighbourhood Watch Improv
Improv#2 MTC Up the Alley
23
7:15
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
6:00
PM
27
7:00
PM
29
3:45
PM

No Place Like Home
Elaine Phillips
Stand-Up#11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
23
3:45
PM
24
10:45
PM
26
3:45
PM
27
9:00
PM
29
12:00
PM
30
7:30
PM

Nothing In Particular
Benji Rothman Comedy
Sketch#3 The Playhouse Studio
23
7:00
PM
24
5:15
PM
25
12:15
PM
26
4:00
PM
27
8:00
PM

Olive Copperbottom: A New Musical by Charles Dickens and Penny Ashton
Penash Productions
Musical#24 WECC - Ventura Hall
23
4:30
PM
24
8:30
PM
25
7:00
PM
26
5:30
PM
27
7:00
PM
28
7:00
PM
29
7:15
PM
30
6:00
PM

On Love
Two Dogs Theatre
Play-Dramedy#12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
23
10:00
PM
25
5:15
PM
27
12:30
PM
28
10:00
PM
29
12:00
PM

On The Inside
624 Productions
Play-Drama#5 Son of Warehouse
23
3:30
PM
24
8:45
PM
26
2:00
PM
27
7:00
PM
29
12:15
PM
30
3:45
PM

One-Man Romeo & Juliet
One Man Shakespeare
Play-Comedy#31 Kids (MTYP Mainstage)
23
2:45
PM
25
2:45
PM
26
11:45
AM
27
10:00
AM
28
4:30
PM
29
1:15
PM

Otto & Astrid - Eurosmash!
Salvador Dinosaur
Cabaret#24 WECC - Ventura Hall
23
7:45
PM
24
5:15
PM
25
8:45
PM
26
8:45
PM
27
5:15
PM
28
8:45
PM
29
5:30
PM

Outside Joke: The Improvised Musical
Outside Joke
Improv#18 Gas Station Arts Centre
23
8:45
PM
25
8:45
PM
26
8:45
PM
27
8:45
PM
28
8:45
PM
29
8:45
PM

Paco Erhard: Worst. German. Ever.
Paco Erhard
Stand-Up#10 Planetarium Auditorium
24
3:30
PM
25
7:15
PM
26
1:45
PM
27
3:30
PM
29
9:00
PM
30
5:00
PM

Padre X
Looking Glass Productions
Play-Drama#9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
23
6:45
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
5:00
PM
27
12:00
PM
29
8:30
PM

Panacea presents: Be a STAR or Get the F**K Out!
Gillian Bartolucci
Sketch#9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
23
10:45
PM
24
8:30
PM
26
1:45
PM
27
8:00
PM
29
12:00
PM
30
5:45
PM

Patrick Hercamp & Jon Bennett in New Show, BUTT different
Patrick Hercamp
Play-Comedy#3 The Playhouse Studio
24
6:45
PM
26
2:15
PM
27
2:45
PM
28
10:45
PM
30
12:00
PM

Periscope
Nutmeg Creations
Play-Comedy#7 The Cinematheque
23
9:00
PM
24
12:00
PM
25
3:45
PM
26
11:00
PM
27
1:45
PM
29
7:15
PM

Peter vs. Chris
Peter n Chris
Sketch#1 John Hirsch Mainstage
23
7:00
PM
24
3:30
PM
25
9:15
PM
26
1:45
PM
27
12:00
PM

Picnics at the Asylum
Stella Productions
Play-Dramedy#2 MTC Up the Alley
24
12:00
PM
25
5:30
PM
26
11:00
PM
29
2:00
PM
30
7:15
PM

The Places We Go
UNIT Productions
Unclassifiable#3 The Playhouse Studio
24
3:30
PM
25
8:30
PM
27
4:30
PM
28
7:15
PM
29
12:00
PM
30
5:15
PM

The Prehistory of Moses P
ArtsDiva Productions
Play-Drama#10 Planetarium Auditorium
23
5:00
PM
24
9:15
PM
26
12:00
PM
27
10:30
PM
28
3:30
PM
29
5:30
PM

The President Bear Show
project pigeon
Sketch#9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
23
9:00
PM
25
2:15
PM
26
7:15
PM
28
12:00
PM
29
5:00
PM

Project Ex
La Costa Productions
Play-Comedy#2 MTC Up the Alley
24
7:00
PM
26
9:15
PM
27
5:15
PM
28
11:00
PM
30
12:00
PM

Prophecy
Impossible Mongoose
Play-Drama#29 One88
23
7:45
PM
24
6:00
PM
26
9:30
PM
27
6:00
PM
28
7:45
PM
29
9:30
PM

Rap Guide to Consciousness
Rap Guide Media
Play-Comedy#5 Son of Warehouse
24
7:00
PM

The Red Letters
Jesus on a Box
Play-Drama#9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
24
12:00
PM
25
5:45
PM
26
10:45
PM
28
1:45
PM
29
6:45
PM

Resilient: An Adoptee's Fight for her Identity
Butterfly Sister Productions
Musical#4 Pantages Mainstage
23
7:00
PM
25
12:00
PM
26
5:15
PM
27
10:30
PM
29
3:15
PM

Riot Resist Revolt Repeat
Vault Projects
Play-Drama#27 The Rocker
23
9:30
PM
25
4:00
PM
26
7:45
PM
27
9:30
PM
28
10:30
PM
29
5:00
PM
30
8:30
PM

Roller Coaster
Big Sandwich Productions
Storytelling#28 Dramatic Arts Centre
23
4:00
PM
26
7:45
PM
27
6:00
PM
28
8:00
PM
29
4:00
PM
30
4:45
PM

Roller Derby Saved My Soul
Broken Turtle Productions
Play-Comedy#4 Pantages Mainstage
24
8:30
PM
25
5:45
PM
26
11:00
PM
28
3:30
PM
29
9:15
PM

Ruby Tuesday
Shy Guy Productions
Play-Drama#3 The Playhouse Studio
24
1:45
PM
27
1:00
PM
28
5:30
PM
29
10:45
PM
30
7:00
PM

S#!t I'm in Love With You Again
Crowning Monkey
Play-Comedy#4 Pantages Mainstage
23
11:00
PM
24
6:45
PM
25
4:00
PM
26
9:15
PM
28
1:45
PM

Schrödinger's Cat
Ditch Water
Play-Comedy#9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
23
3:30
PM
25
4:00
PM
26
9:00
PM
28
3:30
PM
29
10:45
PM

Scientist Turned Comedian Tim X Lee
Liquid Desert Productions
Unclassifiable#9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
24
6:45
PM
26
12:00
PM
27
6:15
PM
28
11:00
PM
30
4:00
PM

Sex Ed
Kerry Ipema
Storytelling#11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
24
3:30
PM
25
9:00
PM
27
1:45
PM
28
7:15
PM

Shadow Aspect
Now We're Here Performance Co.
Unclassifiable#9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
23
5:15
PM
24
3:30
PM
26
3:30
PM
27
9:45
PM
29
1:45
PM
30
7:30
PM

Shadowlands
Pretentious Productions
Play-Drama#11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
24
5:15
PM
25
10:45
PM
27
3:30
PM
28
9:00
PM
30
1:45
PM

Shakespeare Crackpot
Doctor Keir Co.
Play-Comedy#3 The Playhouse Studio
23
10:15
PM
25
3:30
PM
26
7:00
PM
28
1:45
PM
29
7:15
PM

Shark Weak: Nothing To Fear
Shelby Bond
Play-Comedy#7 The Cinematheque
23
7:15
PM
24
10:45
PM
25
12:00
PM
27
3:30
PM
28
7:15
PM
30
12:00
PM

Sidetrack Bandits: Almost There
Sidetrack Bandits
Sketch#4 Pantages Mainstage
23
5:30
PM
24
12:00
PM
26
3:45
PM
27
9:00
PM
29
1:45
PM
30
7:15
PM

SLAM!
Winnipeg Poetry Slam
Spoken Word#11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
23
11:00
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
7:15
PM
28
12:00
PM
29
7:15
PM

Snake Oil
Theatre Dance Centre
Play-Comedy#1 John Hirsch Mainstage
24
1:45
PM
25
12:00
PM
27
7:00
PM
28
5:45
PM
29
11:00
PM

A Soldier's War
Strikes Twice Productions
Play-Drama#12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
24
9:45
PM
26
12:30
PM
28
4:15
PM
30
5:15
PM

Sound & Fury's "Doctor Whom"
Sound & Fury
Play-Comedy#1 John Hirsch Mainstage
24
12:00
PM
25
7:30
PM
26
10:45
PM
28
4:00
PM
29
9:15
PM

Speech & Debate
The Three Beggars
Play-Comedy#8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
24
3:30
PM
25
10:00
PM
26
8:45
PM
27
1:30
PM
28
5:00
PM
30
1:45
PM

The Standoff
Floppy Fish Productions
Musical#6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
25
9:30
PM
26
1:45
PM
28
5:30
PM
30
12:00
PM

The Stand-up Comedy Battle Royale
Battle Royale
Stand-Up#1 John Hirsch Mainstage
23
8:45
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
6:45
PM
28
2:00
PM
29
12:00
PM
30
5:30
PM

Starman
WTFunk Productions
Play-Drama#3 The Playhouse Studio
25
10:15
PM
26
8:45
PM
29
1:45
PM
30
3:30
PM

Staycation
White Collar Crimes
Play-Comedy#8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
24
5:45
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
12:00
PM
28
10:30
PM
29
6:30
PM

Sticks + Bones
star star theatre
Puppetry#6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
24
6:15
PM
26
12:15
PM
27
2:30
PM
28
7:45
PM
29
3:30
PM

The Stock
ALTC
Play-Dramedy#22 MTYP - Richardson Hall
23
9:30
PM
25
9:30
PM
26
9:30
PM
27
11:15
PM
28
6:00
PM
29
11:15
PM
30
6:45
PM

Story Hole
Bessie-Jean Productions
Play-Comedy#15 Wee Johnny's
23
7:00
PM
24
7:00
PM
25
7:00
PM
26
7:00
PM
27
7:00
PM
28
7:00
PM
29
7:00
PM
30
7:00
PM

Student Body
Beau Theatre Co.
Play-Drama#13 School of Contemporary Dancers
25
4:15
PM
26
4:00
PM
29
3:45
PM
30
6:00
PM

Switch Back
Randy Rutherford Presents Maryclare McCauley
Storytelling#27 The Rocker
23
4:00
PM
25
7:30
PM
27
7:30
PM
28
8:30
PM
29
6:45
PM
30
4:45
PM

SwordPlay: A Play of Swords
Sex T-Rex
Play-Comedy#24 WECC - Ventura Hall
23
6:15
PM
24
7:00
PM
25
5:30
PM
26
7:15
PM
27
8:45
PM
28
5:30
PM
29
9:00
PM
30
7:45
PM

Szeretlek: A Hungarian Love Story
The Grand Salto Theatre
Physical Theatre#8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
24
9:15
PM
25
5:15
PM
26
1:45
PM
29
12:00
PM
30
5:45
PM

Tales of Foreign Lands and People
Jazz Haz
Storytelling#31 Kids (MTYP Mainstage)
23
4:15
PM
24
10:00
AM
26
1:15
PM
27
11:30
AM
29
2:45
PM
30
1:15
PM

Tales of the Macabre
Longshot Projects
Storytelling#20 Dalnavert Museum
23
7:30
PM
27
7:30
PM
28
7:30
PM
29
7:30
PM

Thunderfoot
Life & Depth
Play-Comedy#12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
24
2:15
PM
25
10:45
PM
27
4:15
PM
28
6:30
PM
29
9:30
PM

The Time In-Between
Fill The (W)hole
Play-Dramedy#2 MTC Up the Alley
24
3:30
PM
25
7:15
PM
27
1:45
PM
28
9:15
PM

Time's Fancy: The War of King Henry V and Joan of Arc
Sixth Planet Productions
Play-Drama#12 Asper Centre for Theatre and Film - U of W
23
2:30
PM
24
4:00
PM
27
6:00
PM
29
7:15
PM

Tough
Erin Rodgers
Storytelling#11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
24
1:45
PM
25
7:15
PM
27
12:00
PM
28
5:30
PM
29
10:45
PM

Tragedy + Time Served = Comedy
Tragedy + Time Served = Comedy
Storytelling#11 Red River College - Roblin Centre
24
7:00
PM
26
12:00
PM
27
5:15
PM
28
10:45
PM
30
3:30
PM

Trued on a Base Story: A Cautionary Tale
The Opposite of People
Storytelling#10 Planetarium Auditorium
25
12:00
PM
26
9:15
PM
28
12:00
PM
29
7:15
PM

The Trump Card
District Theatre Collective
Unclassifiable#4 Pantages Mainstage
26
12:00
PM
27
5:15
PM
28
10:30
PM
29
7:15
PM
30
3:30
PM

Uncomfortably Live featuring Paper Machetes
Karenina Productions
Musical#1 John Hirsch Mainstage
24
5:15
PM
25
11:00
PM
27
3:30
PM
28
9:15
PM
30
2:00
PM

Waiting For The Parade
Shoestring
Play-Drama#28 Dramatic Arts Centre
23
6:00
PM
25
7:15
PM
26
9:45
PM
28
5:45
PM
29
6:00
PM

Waiting For Trudeau
The Miracle Violence Connection
Play-Comedy#8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
23
10:15
PM
25
7:00
PM
27
12:00
PM
28
9:00
PM
29
5:00
PM

Wanderlust
Martin Dockery
Storytelling#10 Planetarium Auditorium
24
11:00
PM
25
9:15
PM
27
5:30
PM
28
1:45
PM
30
3:15
PM

Weaksauce
Sam S. Mullins
Storytelling#8 The Rachel Browne Theatre
23
8:30
PM
24
7:30
PM
26
5:15
PM
27
3:45
PM
28
12:00
PM
29
8:15
PM

Weirder than Al
Living the Dream
Play-Comedy#13 School of Contemporary Dancers
23
7:45
PM
24
9:00
PM
25
2:30
PM
28
5:30
PM
29
9:15
PM

We'll Meet Again: Vera Lynn, the Forces' Sweetheart
Melanie Gall Presents
Musical#26 ACI Manitoba
24
5:30
PM
25
7:00
PM
26
5:30
PM
27
5:30
PM
28
7:00
PM
29
2:30
PM
30
1:00
PM

What We've Learned from Watching You - A Double Bill
MTYP Summer Studio
Play-Comedy#22 MTYP - Richardson Hall
23
7:45
PM
24
6:00
PM
25
6:00
PM
26
6:00
PM
27
6:00
PM
28
7:45
PM
29
7:45
PM

What Would Emma Goldman Do?
ZList Productions
Play-Dramedy#6 Tom Hendry Warehouse
23
10:15
PM
24
12:45
PM
25
6:00
PM
26
8:15
PM
28
12:00
PM
30
8:15
PM

The Wind Telephone
Audacious Serendipity
Storytelling#9 Eckhardt-Gramatté Hall - U of W
24
5:00
PM
25
11:30
PM
27
4:30
PM
28
9:15
PM
30
2:15
PM

The Winnipeg School of Happiness
Petit Pont Productions
Play-Comedy#22 MTYP - Richardson Hall
24
9:30
PM
25
11:15
PM
26
11:15
PM
27
9:30
PM
28
11:15
PM
29
6:00
PM
30
8:30
PM

A Woman of a Certain Age™
Archetype Productions
Play-Dramedy#10 Planetarium Auditorium
23
8:30
PM
25
1:45
PM
26
5:30
PM
27
8:45
PM
29
12:00
PM

Woody Sed
Two Dollar Shoes
Musical#2 MTC Up the Alley
23
3:30
PM
24
8:45
PM
26
2:15
PM
27
10:15
PM
29
12:00
PM
30
5:15
PM

Wooster Sauce
THEATrePUBLIC
Play-Comedy#29 One88
23
6:00
PM
24
7:45
PM
26
6:00
PM
27
7:45
PM
28
9:30
PM
29
6:00
PM
30
6:00
PM

Yesterday Re-imagined
TBA Productions
Play-Dramedy#10 Planetarium Auditorium
23
3:30
PM
25
11:00
PM
27
7:15
PM
28
5:15
PM
30
12:00
PM

Your Princess is in Another Castle
Down the Well Productions
Play-Comedy#4 Pantages Mainstage
24
10:15
PM
26
2:00
PM
27
7:15
PM
29
12:00
PM
30
5:30
PM